Published
Procesory - 45 szt.
Notice number: 00586523-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Instytut fizjologii i patologii słuchu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to establish framework agreements for the supply of processors to the Institute of Physiology and Pathology of Hearing, encompassing the provision of 45 units according to Standard I and 150 units according to Standard II. Bidders are required to adhere to detailed technical specifications, provide authorized warranty and post-warranty service within Poland, with a minimum warranty period of 2.5 years for Standard I processors and 5 years for Standard II processors from the date of patient activation. The framework agreements will be valid for 12 months, with individual executive orders to be fulfilled within 30 days. Financial standing requirements include demonstrating resources or creditworthiness of 97,000.00 PLN for Standard I and 800,000.00 PLN for Standard II, with sums cumulative if participating in both. Technical prerequisites include using the Electronic Invoicing Platform and Marketplanet purchasing platform, possessing specific IT infrastructure such as constant internet access (min 512 kb/s), a PC or MAC with minimum 2GB RAM and Intel IV 2 GHz processor, compatible operating systems (MS Windows 7, Mac Os x 10.4, Linux), a web browser supporting TLS…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following durations and key dates:
- Framework Agreement Duration: The framework agreements will be valid for a period of 12 months from their conclusion date.
- Executive Order Execution Term: The term for the execution of executive orders, granted under a concluded framework agreement, is 30 days from the date of the executive agreement.
- Tender Submission Deadline: The deadline for submitting tenders is October 2, 2026, at 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Tender Opening Date: The public opening of tenders will take place on October 2, 2026, at 09:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer Validity Period: Offers must remain valid for 90 days.
- Warranty Period:
- For Package No. 1: A minimum of 2.5 years from the date of processor activation in the patient.
- For Package No. 2: A minimum of 5 years from the date of processor activation in the patient.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated in the provided documents, only the duration of the framework agreements from their conclusion.
Sources
- 1SWZ.pdf — “(parametry techniczne odcinające) oraz Załącznik nr 1.4 (parametry techniczne oceniane). UWAGA: Wykonawca ma obowiązek szczegółowego wypełnienia wyżej wskazanych załączników technicznych właściwych dla danego pakietu (w…”
- 2Ogłoszenie.pdf — “(UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Adres dokumentów zamówienia: https://ifps.ezamawiajacy.pl/servlet/HomeServlet/ 5.1.12. Warunki udzielenia zamówienia Warunki zgłoszenia: Adres na potrze…”
- Possession of financial resources or creditworthiness for package no. 1: 97,000.00 PLN.
- Possession of financial resources or creditworthiness for package no. 2: 800,000.00 PLN.
- If participating in more than one package, the required values are to be summed.
Sources
- 1SWZ.pdf — “z. p, z uwagi na brak przepisów wykonawczych określających te poziomy dla zamówień na dostawy / usługi stanowiące przedmiot niniejszego postępowania. 7.2. Zdolności do występowania w obrocie gospodarczym: Zamawiający nie…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Ogłoszenie.pdf305 KBPDF
- SWZ.pdf1.9 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.