Published
Zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Squish
Notice number: 00557778-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch die Bundesministerin der Justiz und für Verbraucherschutz, diese vertreten durch die Präsidentin des Deutschen Patent- und Markenamtes
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits the temporary licensing of 15 Squish Floating Tester licenses and 35 Squish Floating Execution licenses, to be transferred under the EVB-IT Überlassungsvertrag Typ B. The contract performance period spans from December 15, 2026, to September 30, 2030, representing a duration of approximately 3 years and 9.5 months. Prospective bidders must demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least €870,000 net for the last three completed financial years. Submissions are required through the e-Vergabe-Plattform des Bundes, mandating the use of the Signatur-Client for electronic signatures and the e-VergabeApp for offer encryption, alongside a Uniform Electronic Self-Declaration completed via the specified Web-Service. All offers and subsequent communication with the DPMA must be conducted exclusively in the German language.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract performance period is from December 15, 2026, to September 30, 2030. This means the contract start date is December 15, 2026, and the contract end date is September 30, 2030. The total duration of the contract is approximately 3 years and 9.5 months. Key milestones or phases of the contract are not explicitly mentioned beyond the overall performance period.
Sources
- 1BUL_62_26_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Bekanntmachung.pdf — “Deutsches Patent- und Markenamt Vergabeunterlagen: Bewerbungsbedingungen für das offene Verfahren Zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Squish (BUL $62/26$) Stand: Bekanntmachung Vergabeunterlagen Zeitlich befristete Überl…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the temporary transfer of 15 licenses for Squish Floating Tester and 35 licenses for Squish Floating Execution. This will be conducted in accordance with the EVB-IT Überlassungsvertrag Typ B (EVB-IT Transfer Agreement Type B), for the period from December 15, 2026, to September 30, 2030.
Sources
- 1BUL_62_26_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Bekanntmachung.pdf — “Deutsches Patent- und Markenamt Vergabeunterlagen: Bewerbungsbedingungen für das offene Verfahren Zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Squish (BUL $62/26$) Stand: Bekanntmachung Vergabeunterlagen Zeitlich befristete Überl…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- BUL 62_26_Ausschreibungsunterlagen.zip693 KBZIP
- BUL_62_26_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Bekanntmachung.pdf344 KBPDF
- BUL_62_26_EE+Angebotsschreiben_Bekanntmachung.docx59 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.