Published
Zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Squish
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-79f79073-16e4-4e6e-b3f6-2392a6350828
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch die Bundesministerin der Justiz und für Verbraucherschutz, diese vertreten durch die Präsidentin des Deutschen Patent- und Markenamtes
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a time-limited assignment for the temporary transfer of 15 Squish Floating Tester licenses and 35 Squish Floating Execution licenses, adhering to the EVB-IT Transfer Agreement Type B. The service period for these licenses will commence on December 15, 2026, and conclude on September 30, 2030, totaling approximately 3 years, 9 months, and 15 days. Bidders are required to submit offers via the e-Vergabe-Plattform des Bundes, utilizing specified tools such as AnA-Web, Sig-Client, and e-VergabeApp, with all offer documentation and communication strictly in German. A key financial requirement stipulates an average annual turnover of at least €870,000 net over the last three completed financial years. Offers must be submitted by September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The service period, which can be considered the contract duration, begins on December 15, 2026, and concludes on September 30, 2030. This results in a total duration of approximately 3 years, 9 months, and 15 days.
Key milestones related to the tendering process include:
- The deadline for submitting bidder questions is September 4, 2026.
- Offers must be submitted by September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM.
- The binding period for submitted offers ends on October 12, 2026, at 23:59 PM.
Sources
- 1BUL_62_26_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Bekanntmachung.pdf — “Vergabeunterlagen: Bewerbungsbedingungen für das offene Verfahren Zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Squish (BUL 62/26) Stand: Bekanntmachung Vergabeunterlagen „Zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Squish“ (BUL 62/26) Be…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the temporary transfer of 15 licenses for Squish Floating Tester and 35 licenses for Squish Floating Execution, in accordance with the EVB-IT Transfer Agreement Type B. The service period for these licenses is from December 15, 2026, to September 30, 2030.
Sources
- 1BUL_62_26_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Bekanntmachung.pdf — “Vergabeunterlagen: Bewerbungsbedingungen für das offene Verfahren Zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Squish (BUL 62/26) Stand: Bekanntmachung Vergabeunterlagen „Zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Squish“ (BUL 62/26) Be…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- BUL 62_26_Ausschreibungsunterlagen.zip693 KBZIP
- BUL_62_26_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Bekanntmachung.pdf344 KBPDF
- BUL_62_26_EE+Angebotsschreiben_Bekanntmachung.docx59 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.