Published
Zentrum für Demokratie und Vielfalt, Neukonzeption und Grundsanierung - Tischlerarbeiten Einbauten
Notice number: 00565039-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Hanau Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Eigenbetrieb der Stadt Hanau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Brief summary of main work: Kitchens 1 x catering kitchen with wall cabinets 4.715 m; 1 x kitchen unit with wall cabinets + counter 3.00 m + 0.80 m; 3 x tea kitchens with wall cabinets 2.19 m + 1.235 m + 2.43 m. Cabinets 1 x "function tower" 3.955 m x 1.685 m; 1 x bookshelf 1.645 m + 5.400 m; 1 x built-in cabinet 2.430 m. Small furniture 5 x side-/highboards Miscellaneous Window sills, oak veneered and wall dado cladding white 45.50 m; Window sills, oak veneered 10.80 m; Washbasins, mineral material 1x1.325 m, 1x 2.325 m, 2 x 1.670 m; Baseboards, stairs 105 m; Curtain rails, cord pull system 4 x approx. 28.5 m total length. Brief summary of main work: Kitchens 1 x catering kitchen with wall cabinets 4.715 m; 1 x kitchen unit with wall cabinets + counter 3.00 m + 0.80 m; 3 x tea kitchens with wall cabinets 2.19 m + 1.235 m + 2.43 m. Cabinets 1 x "function tower" 3.955 m x 1.685 m; 1 x bookshelf 1.645 m + 5.400 m; 1 x built-in cabinet 2.430 m. Small furniture 5 x side-/highboards Miscellaneous Window sills, oak veneered and wall dado cladding white 45.50 m; Window sills, oak veneered 10.80 m; Washbasins, mineral material 1x1.325 m, 1x 2.325 m, 2 x 1.670 m; Baseboards,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.