Published
Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00609065-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A 2-storey school building as a hybrid construction, building footprint approx. 1,300 m² (of which approx. 135 m² as built-in masonry construction). Share of the airtight building envelope: internal walls approx. 1,100 m², external walls approx. 1,400 m², internal walls approx. 1,100 m²) in prefabricated timber panel construction, including aluminium exterior windows and doors with integrated solar shading and a ventilated facade made of wooden louvres. Ceiling construction prefabricated with exposed timber joists and a two-layer OSB ceiling board, approx. 1,950 m² for both storeys, plus cross-laminated timber ceiling (d=160 mm), approx. 400 m² for both storeys. Vapour barrier + three-layer roof waterproofing membrane made of bitumen sheet with tapered insulation made of mineral wool approx. 1,300 m², including rainwater discharge systems and roof installations such as smoke vent, roof access hatch and roof skylights with dimensions 8.60 m x 1.67 m + 7.35 m x 1.67 m - extensive green roof approx. 1,300 m, including gravel strips, with maintenance care for 4 years, roof area approx. 1,300 m²; safety-relevant load-anchored aluminium parapet railings for the roof edge, approx. 200…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.