Published
Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-39129e9a-9453-4b9b-992b-1b28aa004f56
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Two-storey school building as a hybrid construction, building footprint approx. 1,300 m² (including approx. 135 m² of built-up solid construction). Share of the airtight building envelope: interior walls approx. 1,100 m², external walls approx. 1,400 m², interior walls approx. 1,100 m²) in prefabricated timber panel construction, including aluminium external windows and doors with integrated solar shading and a ventilated façade made of wooden slats. Ceiling structure prefabricated with visible wooden beams and a two-layer OSB ceiling panel, approx. 1,950 m² for both storeys, total. laminated cross-laminated timber ceiling (d = 160 mm), approx. 400 m² for both storeys. Vapour barrier + three-layer roof waterproofing made of bitumen membrane with tapered insulation made of mineral wool approx. 1,300 m², including rainwater drains and roof fittings such as smoke exhaust, roof access hatch and roof skylights with dimensions 8.60 m x 1.67 m + 7.35 m x 1.67 m - extensive green roof approx. 1,300 m², including gravel strips, with maintenance and upkeep for 4 years, roof area approx. 1,300 m²; safety-relevant ballast-held aluminium roof edge guardrail, approx. 200 lfdm
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.