Published
Zimowe utrzymanie dróg administrowanych przez Starostwo Powiatowe w Jaworze w sezonie zimowym 2026/2027
Notice number: 08df07ed-81cd-4c9b-ab56-9400018572f4
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat jaworski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Winter maintenance of roads managed by the Jawor District Office (Starostwo Powiatowe w Jaworze) in the 2026/2027 winter season The subject of the contract is to support tasks related to winter maintenance of roads, according to the needs specified by the Contracting Authority during the term of the agreement. Winter maintenance of roads, hereinafter also referred to as “ZUD”, are works intended to reduce or limit disruptions to road traffic caused by weather factors such as: snowfall, winter slipperiness. The Contracting Authority informs that during the Contracting Authority’s working hours, as a first priority, the road winter maintenance tasks, including personal duty and loading, will be carried out using the Contracting Authority’s own forces, while the Contractor’s equipment and personal duty will be called in if necessary to support these activities. In other hours and on non-working days, the road winter maintenance tasks will, as a first priority, be performed by the Contractor’s forces. The contract includes: 1) supplying equipment for winter road maintenance; 2) performing activities falling within the scope of ZUD, which include, among others: a) removing snow from…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.