Published
Usługi związane z zimowym utrzymaniem ulic, chodników, parkingów i placów na terenie części miasta Sędziszów Małopolski oraz jednorazowym sprzątaniem po zakończeniu akcji zima
Notice number: 00595316-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Sędziszów Małopolski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Under Part I, the Contractor will be required to provide winter maintenance services for: 1) I Order of maintenance of streets, with a total length of 10,500 km 2) II Order of maintenance of streets, with a total length of 18,210 km 3) Maintenance of sidewalks, car parks and squares with a total area of 47 952.50 m2 The detailed subject of the contract concerning Part I is described in Appendix No 4.1 to the SWZ. Under Part I, the Contractor will be required to provide winter maintenance services for: 1) I Order of maintenance of streets, with a total length of 10,500 km 2) II Order of maintenance of streets, with a total length of 18,210 km 3) Maintenance of sidewalks, car parks and squares with a total area of 47 952.50 m2 The detailed subject of the contract concerning Part I is described in Appendix No 4.1 to the SWZ.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.