Published
Zimowe utrzymanie dróg gminnych, wewnętrznych i powiatowych na terenie Gminy Masłów w sezonach zimowych 2026/2027 i 2027/2028
Notice number: 00609320-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Masłów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject matter of the contract is winter maintenance of municipal, internal and county roads within the territory of Gmina Masłów in the 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 winter seasons, including: Scope 1: “Winter maintenance of municipal and internal roads within the territory of Gmina Masłów in the 2026/27 and 2027/28 winter season” The scope of the contract includes in particular snow removal from roads and counteracting winter slipperiness on roads indicated in the Detailed Description of the Subject Matter of the Contract and the list of roads constituting an annex to the SOPZ. Snow removal and surfacing spreading will be carried out over a width of at least 90% of the actual road width. A sand-salt mixture with a composition of 85% sand and 15% salt will be used to counteract slipperiness, with the possibility of increasing the salt content to 50% in extreme situations such as black ice or freezing precipitation. The services will be performed on an intervention basis, in accordance with the needs and notifications of the Contracting Authority. The Contractor shall ensure readiness of equipment and personnel; however, loading should be possible within 30 minutes, and the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.