Published
Zadanie 1: zimowe utrzymanie dróg (14 700 m): 5 dróg
Notice number: 00564033-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina limanowa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this contract is winter road maintenance in the Limanowa municipality area in the winter season 2026/2027: Łososina Górna – Pasierbiec – Młynne, Kisielówka Dolna to Szelec, Piekiełko – Kisielówka OSP, Pasierbiec Mroczkówka, Koszary – Łososina Górna, Młynne – Łososina Górna (up to the bridge). The method of service provision and activities to be performed under the service are specified in the Technical Specification for Winter Road Maintenance (ZUD) – Annex No. 4 to the ToR. The subject of this contract is winter road maintenance in the Limanowa municipality area in the winter season 2026/2027: Łososina Górna – Pasierbiec – Młynne, Kisielówka Dolna to Szelec, Piekiełko – Kisielówka OSP, Pasierbiec Mroczkówka, Koszary – Łososina Górna, Młynne – Łososina Górna (up to the bridge). The method of service provision and activities to be performed under the service are specified in the Technical Specification for Winter Road Maintenance (ZUD) – Annex No. 4 to the ToR.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.