Published
Część 1: Zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie gmin: Przytyk, Wolanów, Zakrzew, Kowala, Wierzbica, Iłża oraz ulic leżących w ciągach dróg powiatowych na terenie miast: Iłża i Przytyk
Notice number: 00612136-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiatowy zarząd dróg publicznych w radomiu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of Part 1 of the contract is to provide a service in the scope of winter maintenance of poviat roads in the area of Radom County in the winter seasons 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 in the area of the municipalities: Przytyk, Wolanów, Zakrzew, Kowala, Wierzbica, Iłża and streets located along poviat roads in the area of the towns: Iłża and Przytyk. A list of the types of services and the planned quantities to be performed in a single winter season under the contract is provided in the Bid Cost Estimate Form (Form No 2.1), which constitutes an appendix to the SWZ. The actual number of measurement units will result from the prevailing weather conditions. A detailed description and the method of performance of the contract are contained in the Description of the Subject Matter of the Contract (OPZ), constituting Part III of the SWZ, and in the draft provisions of the contract, constituting Part II of the SWZ. The subject of Part 1 of the contract is to provide a service in the scope of winter maintenance of poviat roads in the area of Radom County in the winter seasons 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 in the area of the municipalities: Przytyk, Wolanów, Zakrzew, Kowala,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.