Published
1. Zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych Powiatu Ostrołęckiego administrowanych przez Zarząd Dróg Powiatowych w Ostrołęce w sezonie zimowym 2026/2027: CZĘŚĆ I: Obwód Drogowo – Mostowy w Ostrołęce – 323,191 km
Notice number: 00579708-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zarząd Dróg Powiatowych w Ostrołęce
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is: Winter maintenance of Poviat roads of the Ostrołęka Poviat administered by the Poviat Road Authority in Ostrołęka for the winter season 2026/2027. 2. The contract for the above services includes, among other things: − maintaining the passability of designated Poviat roads by snow removal with ploughs, − reducing slipperiness of Poviat roads by spreading chemical agents and anti-skid materials, − sweeping Poviat roads, − cleaning of storm drains and rainwater drainage system inlets. − the contract applies to the entire area of the Road–Bridge District in Ostrołęka. The site map constitutes an annex to the SWZ. PART I: Road–Bridge District in Ostrołęka – 323.191 km Estimated number of hours: − combating slipperiness with a salt–sand spreader – 510 hours − snow removal with a medium plough – 35 hours − snow removal of roads with a grader – 20 hours − road sweeper (with operator) – 30 hours − cleaning of storm drains and rainwater drainage system inlets – 100 hours Materials for ZUD: − a sand and salt mixture (30%) – 491 tonnes − sand – 40 tonnes − NaCL (salt) – 30 tonnes A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.