Published
Zimowe utrzymanie w zakresie łagodzenia skutków zimy na ulicach, drogach dla pieszych i rowerów, przystankach oraz parkingach będących w utrzymaniu MZD w Rzeszowie i ZTM w Rzeszowie w sezonie 2026/27
Notice number: 00549595-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is winter maintenance in terms of mitigating the effects of winter on streets, pedestrian and bicycle paths, stops, and parking lots maintained by the Municipal Roads Management in Rzeszów and the Public Transport Authority in Rzeszów in the 2026/27 season, carried out on the basis of 2 tasks: 1) Task I: Winter maintenance in terms of mitigating the effects of winter on streets, pedestrian and bicycle paths, and parking lots maintained by the Municipal Roads Management in Rzeszów in the 2026/2027 season 2) Task II: Winter maintenance in terms of mitigating the effects of winter on stop platforms maintained by the Public Transport Authority in Rzeszów in the 2026/2027 season The scope of work will include conducting a patrol action (dispatcher on call), conducting an active action (snow removal, removal/elimination of winter slipperiness), and equipment standby. As part of the contract, separate tasks may also be performed on the ordering party’s orders, such as piling up, loading, and removal of snow from streets, squares, parking lots, pedestrian and bicycle paths, and stop platforms to the storage site, backhoe-loader work, manual snow removal/ice…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.