Published
część 1 zamówienia – sprzęt komputerowy
Notice number: 00548413-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat Raciborski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the comprehensive delivery and installation of new, specialized equipment for the CKZiU No. 1 laboratory/workshop, encompassing high-specification desktop computers, computer monitors, and accessories. The scope further includes interactive monitors, VR goggles, printing devices, scanners, projectors, 3D printers, and various specialized laboratory and office furniture. All delivered equipment must be brand new, fully functional, compliant with accessibility standards, and include all necessary software (e.g., Windows 11 Pro or equivalent, Microsoft Office 2024 or equivalent) and Polish documentation. A minimum 36-month manufacturer's warranty is required for all items, with a service reaction time of up to two working days. The deadline for contract execution is December 9, 2026, with offers due by September 11, 2026, requiring a 90-day validity.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract execution deadline is stated as up to December 9, 2026. While a specific contract start date or total duration is not explicitly mentioned, the deadline for submitting offers is September 11, 2026, at 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with the public opening of offers on the same day at 09:30:00 (UTC+02:00). Offers must remain valid for 90 days.
Sources
- 1Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - (po modyfikacji) projekt_umowy_wyposazenie_CKUZ1_8_części.pdf — “oświadcza, że dysponuje odpowiednio wykwalifikowanym personelem, a także posiada zdolności organizacyjne i techniczne do prawidłowej i terminowej realizacji przedmiotu zamówienia. 4. Wykonawca zobowiązany jest bezzwłoczn…”
- 2OR.VII.272.9.2026_Ogłoszenie o zmianie opublikowane.pdf — “których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 11/09/2026 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropej…”
- Windows 11 Pro (or equivalent operating system)
- Android 11 (or equivalent operating system)
- Android 13 (or equivalent operating system)
- Android 6.0 Marshmallow (for tablets/phones for e-Platform)
- iOS 10.3 (for tablets/phones for e-Platform)
- OSX/Mac OS 10.10 (for PC for e-Platform)
- Ubuntu 14.04 (for PC for e-Platform)
- Microsoft Office 2024 (or equivalent office suite)
- WPS Office (for interactive monitors)
- ODBC compatible databases
- XML files
- Webservice
- OLAP cubes
- TLS 1.2 protocol
- Wi-Fi 6E
- LAN 2.5 Gbps
- Bluetooth
- USB Type-C
- USB 3.2 Gen 1
- USB 3.2 Gen 2
- HDMI
- LAN (RJ-45)
- NFC (if hardware required)
- IP v4 (for firewall rules)
- IP v6 (for firewall rules)
- Chrome 66.0 or newer (for PC for e-Platform)
- Firefox 59.0 or newer (for PC for e-Platform)
- Safari 11.1 or newer (for PC for e-Platform)
- Edge 14.0 or newer (for PC for e-Platform)
- Chrome 61 or newer (for tablets/phones for e-Platform)
- iiWare 10 (Android 11 or equivalent for interactive monitors)
- Note application (or equivalent for interactive monitors)
- Google EDLA certificate (or equivalent for interactive monitors)
- Google Play (official, native access for Android equivalent)
- Google Mobile Services (GMS) (for Android equivalent)
- PCIe 5.0 x 16
- M.2 PCIe NVMe 5.0 x 4
- TPM (Trusted Platform Module) version 1.2
- DLP (for projector matrix type)
- HTML format with UTF-8 encoding (for e-Platform forms)
- Group policies (for managing workstations, user accounts, network devices)
- Remote assistance and application sharing
- Graphical installation and configuration environment
- Speech recognition with user voice learning module
- Handwriting recognition with Polish language support
- WCAG 2.0 (for accessibility of office applications)
- Equipment must be brand new, functional, unused, undamaged, not regenerated, not from resale, free from physical and legal defects.
- Equipment must be safe, complete, and ready for use without additional purchases by the Customer.
- Equipment must be marked according to applicable regulations, including CE marking.
- Instructions and documentation must be in Polish.
- Software licenses must allow legal use for the required period and number of workstations/users.
Sources
- 1Zał. nr 1 do_SWZ_OPZ_Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docx — “są widoczne na jednym monitorze lub projektorze, a na drugim widoczne są slajdy i notatki prezentera. Narzędzie do zarządzania informacją prywatną (pocztą elektroniczną, kalendarzem, kontaktami i zadaniami) musi umożliwi…”
- 2Zał. nr 1 do_SWZ (po modyfikacji) _OPZ_Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia.pdf — “i interoperacyjność możliwość uruchamiania aplikacji o analogicznym przeznaczeniu jak aplikacje dostępne dla Android 11 i Android 13, - kompatybilność z infrastrukturą IT Zamawiającego, - obsługa standardowych formatów d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 25 FILES
- Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - (po modyfikacji) projekt_umowy_wyposazenie_CKUZ1_8_części.pdf619 KBPDF
- Zał. nr 1a do SWZ (po modyfikacji) - test wydajności procesorów.pdf4.7 MBPDF
- OR.VII.272.9.2026_Wyjaśnienia i zmiana treści SWZ.pdf423 KBPDF
and 18 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.