Published
Zöldterületek fenntartása – 2026
Notice number: 00554957-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Rákosmente Városfejlesztő, Városüzemeltető, Kivitelező, Karbantartó és Szolgáltató Közhasznú Nonprofit Kft.
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Contract framework agreement for the maintenance works of green areas and tree lines managed by the Municipality of Budapest, District XVII, Rákosmente. Key tasks to be performed and their planned annual quantities: Planned annual horticultural service on approximately 1,285,000 m2 area as defined below: - Shrub, hedge, and tree care and maintenance; - Approximately 35,000-40,000 public trees are found in the affected area, from which the planned annual maintenance and pruning of approximately 3,000 trees and irrigation of approximately 1,000 trees by water carts; - Installation of Christmas trees over 7.5 m height; - Ornamental garden, rest park, and park maintenance services; - Mowing on a total of at least approximately 1,270,000 m2 as defined below: • Mowing of extensive areas on about 600,000 m2 planned 6 times annually; • Mowing of intensively maintained areas on about 40,000 m2 planned 16 times annually; • Mowing of squares, parks, playgrounds on about 600,000 m2 planned 12 times annually; • Maintenance of specially managed turf areas on about 34,000 m2; - Green area planting and maintenance services, including the planting and maintenance of approximately 25,000 annual…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.