Published
ZP/CZD/082/26 Budowa budynku do realizacji krótkich pobytów i porad ambulatoryjnych w Instytucie "Pomnik- Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka" w trybie „zaprojektuj i wybuduj” realizowana w ramach programu „Fundusze Europejskie na Infrastrukturę, Klimat, Środowisko na lata 2021-2027, priorytet FENX.06 Zdrowie działanie FENX.06.01 System Ochrony Zdrowia”.
Notice number: 00585544-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Instytut "Pomnik-Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka"
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the construction of a building for short-term stays and outpatient consultations at the “Pomnik – Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka” Institute under the “design and build” mode, carried out as part of the programme “European Funds for Infrastructure, Climate, Environment 2021-2027, priority FENX.06 Health, action FENX.06.01 Health Protection System”. The task includes: a) developing design documentation required for the performance of construction works, including the preparation of the construction design (if required), executive documentation and technical specifications for the execution and acceptance of construction works in accordance with applicable regulations and requirements for the acceptance of rooms by the State Administration Authorities, including, among others, SANEPID, UDT (if required), b) obtaining, on behalf of the Contracting Authority, the appropriate permits, expert opinions, opinions and arrangements required to carry out the investment, and if such need arises, obtaining, on behalf of the Contracting Authority, the appropriate consents for deviations from technical and construction regulations, c) performing construction, demolition,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.