Published
Zpracování projektové dokumentace iii/37413, 37414 sudice průtah pdps, ič, sp, ad
Notice number: 00584960-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Správa a údržba silnic Jihomoravského kraje, příspěvková organizace kraje
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the preparation of documentation (in the stage “Documentation for construction execution”), including related surveys. The contract also includes the preparation of a bill of quantities with a schedule of quantities, engineering activities to obtain supporting documents for any withdrawal from agricultural land fund and from land designated to perform the function of forest, and the performance of the author’s supervision (AD) during the actual execution of the project. The subject of the construction is a complete reconstruction of the road through the town of Sudice and the adjacent extravilán section of the road towards Vážany, including other related parts. The work will consist of the reconstruction of road III/37413 in the section from km 0.000 to km 1.263 (from the junction with road II/374 to the junction with road III/37414), and road 37414 in the section from km 2.010 to km 2.717 (from the beginning of the town of Sudice to the junction with road III/37413). Total length: 1.970 km. The contract includes related parts such as sidewalks, entrances/driveways (sjezd), culverts, bus stops, parking areas, green areas and other related areas,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.