Published

    Zpracování studií navazujících staveb silnic II. tříd na silniční sít Královéhradeckého kraje v regionu města Dvůr Králové nad Labem a městyse Choustníkovo Hradiště

    Notice number: 00550011-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaKrálovéhradecký krajServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Královéhradecký kraj
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the public contract includes the preparation of the further specified studies for the planned constructions below. These are related constructions of Class II roads on the road network of the Hradec Králové Region, the implementation of which must immediately follow the construction of highways D11 and D35 in the area of the city of Dvůr Králové nad Labem and the market town of Choustníkovo Hradiště. 1. Bypass of Choustníkovo Hradiště I/37 (green route), relocation of road II/299 2. Relocation of II/299 - western connection 3. Relocation of II/300 Krkonošská - 17th November – eastern connection with the bypass of road II/299 Zboží – variant "B" (eastern feeder) 4. Bypass Benešovo nábřeží-Lipnice The subject of performance is the processing of the required level of documentation: For construction no. 2, the required type of study is – Feasibility Study (VST) For constructions no. 1,2,3,4, the required type of study is: Technical-economic Study (TES) More information is provided in the tender documentation. The subject of the public contract includes the preparation of the further specified studies for the planned constructions below. These are related constructions…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in