Published
Zpracování studií navazujících staveb silnic II. tříd na silniční sít Královéhradeckého kraje v regionu města Dvůr Králové nad Labem a městyse Choustníkovo Hradiště
Notice number: 00594680-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Královéhradecký kraj
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract includes the preparation of further specified studies for the planned projects listed below. These are follow-up construction works of Class II roads on the road network of the Hradec Králové Region, the implementation of which must directly follow the construction of motorways D11 and D35 in the region of the town of Dvůr Králové nad Labem and the market town of Choustníkovo Hradiště. 1. Bypass of Choustníkovo Hradiště on I/37 (green route), relocation of road II/299 2. Relocation of II/299 – western connection 3. Relocation of II/300 Krkonošská – 17. listopadu – eastern connection with the bypass of road II/299 Zboží – variant "B" (eastern feeder) 4. Bypass of Benešovo nábřeží–Lipnice The subject of performance is the preparation of the required level of documentation: For structure No. 2, the type of study required is a Search/Discovery Study (Vyhledávací studie, VST). For structures No. 1, 2, 3, 4, the type of study required is a Technical and Economic Study (Technicko-ekonomická studie, TES). Further information is provided in the tender documentation. The subject of the public contract includes the preparation of further specified studies…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.