Published
Zustandserfassung des Kanalnetzes Meschede-Süd-West Hauptkanal, Schächte und Anschlussleitungen im Zuge der SüwVO Abw
Notice number: 00566289-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Ruhrverband, Abteilung Zentrale Dienste, Einkauf
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this contract award is the condition survey (1/15 inspection) of the existing public combined, wastewater and stormwater drainage facilities in the urban area of Meschede (catchment area of the Arnsberg-Wildshausen treatment plant), consisting of an optical inspection according to DIN EN 13508-2 in conjunction with the DWA leaflet series M-149, in particular DWA-M 149-2 and DWA-M 149-5, after prior sewer cleaning. The scope of services comprises the inspection of public sewers and manholes within the responsibility area of the City of Meschede. In addition, the inspection of the connection pipes from the public sewer to the property boundary or to the inspection shaft on private property is to be carried out. The subject of this contract award is the condition survey (1/15 inspection) of the existing public combined, wastewater and stormwater drainage facilities in the urban area of Meschede (catchment area of the Arnsberg-Wildshausen treatment plant), consisting of an optical inspection according to DIN EN 13508-2 in conjunction with the DWA leaflet series M-149, in particular DWA-M 149-2 and DWA-M 149-5, after prior sewer cleaning. The scope of services comprises…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.