Published
ZV - Blitzschutzarbeiten, Erd- und Mauerarbeiten nach StLB-Bau nach (Z) LB 684 (07/2024), 600, 630 (07/2023) - 1990/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-0bbf9277-9e72-42ba-b3b5-31443ddcc635
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImA und der BRD
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lightning protection works, earthworks and masonry works according to StLB-Bau according to (Z) LB 684 (07/24), extracts LB 600 (07/23), extracts LB 630 (07/23) In the tendering and abbreviated tender procedure pursuant to § 4(4) VOB/A Estimated contract volume for 2027: Property area 8-11 75,000 € gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount per individual contract: 20,000 € net For micro-awards up to 500 € net, a supplement in the amount of 50 € is granted if the service cannot be combined with other works. The number of individual contracts is expected to be distributed as follows: up to 500 € net approx. 15% over 500 up to 2,000 € net approx. 35% over 2,000 up to 5,000 € net approx. 25% over 5,000 up to 10,000 € net approx. 20% over 10,000 up to 20,000 € net approx. 5% Description of the service: In the short term, smaller works are to be carried out as part of building maintenance in commercial and rental properties as well as in administrative buildings in Berlin. It is assumed that the work must generally be carried out in an occupied or used state. The properties have been divided into several property areas; see the annex property…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.