Published

    ZV - Bodenbelagarbeiten nach StLB 665 (07/2026) - 2034/2026

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-3dcf5e99-b42b-4454-a24b-a5c5c544df67

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImA und der BRDWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImA und der BRD
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Flooring works in accordance with STLB 665 (07/2026) Conducted in the open and closed bidding procedure in accordance with § 4(4) VOB/A Estimated contract volume for 2027: Lot 1 – property area 2 €65,000 gross Lot 2 – property area 11 €50,000 gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount per individual order: €20,000 net For small individual orders up to €500 net, a surcharge of €50 is granted if the service cannot be combined with other works. The number of individual orders is expected to be distributed as follows: up to €500 net approx. 15% over €500 up to €2,000 net approx. 35% over €2,000 up to €5,000 net approx. 25% over €5,000 up to €10,000 net approx. 20% over €10,000 up to €20,000 net approx. 5% Description of the service: In the short term, smaller works are to be carried out as part of building maintenance in commercial and rental properties as well as in administrative buildings in Berlin. It is assumed that the works generally have to be provided in the occupied or used state. The properties have been subdivided into multiple property areas; see the attachment property list. The subject of this invitation to tender is the following…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in