Published
ZV - Bodenbelagarbeiten nach StLB-Bau (Z) LB 665 (07/2026) - 2105/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-39a7967a-9604-4e65-9430-f7d5c05bc7a6
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die SPK und Stiftung Haus der Geschichte
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Floor covering works according to StLB-Bau (Z) LV 665 (07/2026) In the up- and down-bidding procedure pursuant to § 4 para. 4 VOB/A Duration: 01.01.2027-31.12.2027 It is intended to conclude a framework agreement with up to three contractors. Individual orders will be awarded according to the rotation principle. Initially, the contractor whose offer ranked first according to the evaluation described above will receive the order. Subsequent individual orders will be awarded to the next ranked contractor accordingly. After all parties have received individual orders, the following orders will be awarded repeatedly in the described sequence until the end of the framework agreement term. Estimated order volume for 2027: Property area 12 €70,000 gross The actual order volume may be higher or lower. Maximum size of individual order: €20,000 net For very small orders up to €500 net, a surcharge of €50 will be granted if the service cannot be combined with other works. The number of individual orders is expected to be distributed as follows: up to €500 net approx. 15 % over €500 up to €2,000 net approx. 35 % over €2,000 up to €5,000 net approx. 25 % over €5,000 up to €10,000 net approx.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.