Published

    ZV - Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten nach StLB nach 652 (07/2026) - 2032/2026

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-0f05fdcf-2c64-4b39-aea4-3109176bdf04

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImA und der BRDWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImA und der BRD
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Tiling and slab work according to STLB-Bau (Z) LB 662 (07/2026) In the negotiated procedure with tenders and counter-tenders in accordance with § 4 para. 4 VOB/A Estimated contract volume for 2027: Lot 1 - Property area 1 €30,000 gross Lot 2 - Property area 8-11 €150,000 gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount of individual contract: €20,000 net For very small contracts up to €500 net, an additional award in the amount of €50 is granted if the service cannot be combined with other work. The number of individual contracts is expected to be distributed as follows: up to €500 net approx. 15% over €500 to €2,000 net approx. 35% over €2,000 to €5,000 net approx. 25% over €5,000 to €10,000 net approx. 20% over €10,000 to €20,000 net approx. 5% Description of the service: In the short term, smaller work within the scope of building maintenance is to be carried out in commercial and rental buildings as well as in administrative buildings in Berlin. It is assumed that the work must generally be performed in an occupied or used condition. The properties have been subdivided into several property areas; see here the attachment property list. The subject of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in