Published
ZV - Gas-, Wasser- u. Entwässerungsanlagen innerh. von Gebäuden StLB 681 (07/2025)+ StörV - 1987/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e616182f-5692-44f5-9083-9221e16938a2
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImA und der BRD
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Gas, water and drainage systems inside buildings StLB 681 (07/2025) and Agreement on fault rectification In the tendering and negotiated procedure in accordance with § 4(4) VOB/A Estimated contract volume for 2027: € 560,000 Estimated contract volume for 2027: Lot 1 - Property area 5-6 € 200,000 gross Lot 2 - Property area 9-11 € 360,000 gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount per individual order: € 20,000 net For small orders up to € 500 net, a surcharge of € 50 shall be granted if the service cannot be bundled with other work. The number of individual orders is expected to be distributed as follows: up to € 500 net approx. 15% over € 500 to € 2,000 net approx. 35% over € 2,000 to € 5,000 net approx. 25% over € 5,000 to € 10,000 net approx. 20% over € 10,000 to € 20,000 net approx. 5% Description of the service: In the short term, smaller works are to be carried out as part of building maintenance in business and rental properties as well as in administrative buildings in Berlin. It is assumed that the works must generally be carried out in the occupied or used condition. The properties have been subdivided into several property areas, see here…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.