Published
ZV - Tischler- und Beschlagarbeiten nach StLB-Bau (Z) LB 655 (07/2026), LB 657 (07/2023) - 2095/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-217cfa41-7db0-4a73-8f2c-1da57bfa1b0f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die SPK und Stiftung Haus der Geschichte
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Joinery and fittings work according to STLB-Bau (Z) LB 655 (07/2026), LB 657 (07/2023) In the upward and downward bidding procedure pursuant to § 4 para. 4 VOB/A Duration: 01.01.2027-31.12.2027 It is intended to conclude a framework agreement with up to three contractors. The awarding of individual contracts is carried out according to the rotation principle. Initially, the contractor whose bid ranked 1st according to the above evaluation will receive the order. Subsequent individual contracts will be awarded to the next highest-ranked contractor. Once all parties have received individual contracts, the following orders will continue to be awarded in the described order until the end of the framework agreement term. Estimated contract volume for 2027: Property area 12 €50,000 gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount for individual contracts: €20,000 net A surcharge of €50 will be granted for micro contracts up to €500 net, if the service cannot be combined with other work. The number of individual contracts is expected to be distributed approximately as follows: up to €500 net approx. 15% over €500 to €2,000 net approx. 35% over €2,000 to €5,000 net…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.