Published
Zweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes Thronecken - Energetische Sanierung der Kindertagesstätte Regenbogen, Los 1: Objektplanungsleistungen für Gebäude
Notice number: 00582841-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes Tronecken
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this invitation to tender is, as Lot 1, the object planning for buildings in accordance with § 34 HOAI in conjunction with Appendix 10 HOAI in performance phases 1-9. The net construction costs (net) for the energy-efficient refurbishment are expected to be: KG 300 - Building - Building construction: EUR 1,250,000.00: KG 320 Floor slab insulation: 150,000.00 EUR, KG 330 External wall insulation: 400,000.00 EUR, KG 360 Roof + roof framing insulation: 500,000.00 EUR, KG 370 Replacement of windows and doors: 200,000.00 EUR. KG 400 - Building - Technical systems: EUR 850,000.00: KG 410 Drainage, water and gas systems: 200,000.00 EUR, KG 420 Heating supply systems: 300,000.00 EUR, KG 430 Air-handling/ventilation systems: 200,000.00 EUR, KG 480 Building and system automation: 150,000.00 EUR. Total: EUR 2,100,000.00. The services are tendered separately by lot as follows: Lot 1 - Object planning services for buildings in accordance with § 34 HOAI in performance phases 1-9, Lot 2 - Planning services for the technical equipment, electrical and heating, ventilation and sanitary (HLS), in accordance with § 55 HOAI in performance phases 1-9. The subject of this…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.