Published
Zweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes Thronecken - Energetische Sanierung der Kindertagesstätte Regenbogen, Los 1: Objektplanungsleistungen für Gebäude
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-484454c6-82b6-456d-a20e-3d665f651b3a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes Tronecken
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this invitation to tender is, as Lot 1, object planning for buildings pursuant to § 34 HOAI in conjunction with Annex 10 HOAI in service phases 1-9. The (net) construction costs for the energy-efficient refurbishment are expected: KG 300 - Building - Building construction: EUR 1,250,000.00; KG 320 Insulation of floor slab: 150,000.00 EUR; KG 330 Insulation of external walls: 400,000.00 EUR; KG 360 Insulation of roof + roof structure: 500,000.00 EUR; KG 370 Replacement of windows and doors: 200,000.00 EUR. KG 400 - Building - Technical systems: EUR 850,000.00: KG 410 Drainage, water and gas installations: 200,000.00 EUR; KG 420 Heating supply systems: 300,000.00 EUR; KG 430 Air-conditioning and ventilation systems: 200,000.00 EUR; KG 480 Building and plant automation: 150,000.00 EUR. Total: EUR 2,100,000.00. The services are to be tendered in separate lots as follows: Lot 1 - Object planning services for buildings pursuant to § 34 HOAI in service phases 1-9; Lot 2 - Planning services for the technical equipment, electrical and HLS, pursuant to § 55 HOAI in service phases 1-9.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.