Published
Zweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes Thronecken - Energetische Sanierung der Kindertagesstätte Regenbogen, Los 2: Planungsleistungen der Technischen Ausrüstung HLS und Elektro
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-41ecd9c0-c9d2-4c6e-8646-f79b74dda577
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes Tronecken
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this invitation to tender is, as Lot 2, the planning services for Technical Building Equipment HLS and electrical pursuant to § 55 HOAI in conjunction with Appendix 15 HOAI in service phases 1-9. Net construction costs (excluding VAT) for the energy-efficient refurbishment are expected to be as follows: KG 300 - Building - Building construction: 1,250,000.00 EUR: KG 320 Insulation of floor slab: 150,000.00 EUR, KG 330 Insulation of external walls: 400,000.00 EUR, KG 360 Insulation of roof + roof structure: 500,000.00 EUR, KG 370 Replacement of windows and doors: 200,000.00 EUR. KG 400 - Building - Technical systems: 850,000.00 EUR: KG 410 Drainage, water and gas systems: 200,000.00 EUR, KG 420 Heating supply systems: 300,000.00 EUR, KG 430 Air-conditioning/ventilation (room air) technical systems: 200,000.00 EUR, KG 480 Building and plant automation: 150,000.00 EUR. Total: 2,100,000.00 EUR. The services are tendered separately by lot as follows: Lot 1 - Object planning services for buildings pursuant to § 34 HOAI in service phases 1-9, Lot 2 - Planning services for Technical Building Equipment HLS and electrical pursuant to § 55 HOAI in service phases 1-9.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.