Published

    Zweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes Thronecken - Energetische Sanierung der Kindertagesstätte Regenbogen, Los 2: Planungsleistungen der Technischen Ausrüstung HLS und Elektro

    Notice number: 00583808-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyZweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes TroneckenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Zweckverband der 12 Gemeinden des ehemaligen Amtes Tronecken
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of this invitation to tender is, as Lot 2, the planning services for Building Services HLS and electrical systems pursuant to § 55 HOAI in conjunction with Annex 15 HOAI in performance phases 1-9. The (net) construction costs for the energy-efficient refurbishment are expected to be as follows: KG 300 - Building - Building structure: 1,250,000.00 EUR: KG 320 Insulation of floor slab: 150,000.00 EUR, KG 330 Insulation of external walls: 400,000.00 EUR, KG 360 Insulation of roof + roof structure: 500,000.00 EUR, KG 370 Replacement of windows and doors: 200,000.00 EUR. KG 400 - Building - Technical installations: 850,000.00 EUR: KG 410 Drainage, water and gas installations: 200,000.00 EUR, KG 420 Heating supply installations: 300,000.00 EUR, KG 430 Ventilation and air-handling systems: 200,000.00 EUR, KG 480 Building and plant automation: 150,000.00 EUR. Total: 2,100,000.00 EUR. The services are to be tendered separately by lot as follows: Lot 1 - Object planning services for buildings pursuant to § 34 HOAI in performance phases 1-9, Lot 2 - Planning services for Building Services HLS and electrical systems pursuant to § 55 HOAI in performance phases 1-9. The subject of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in