Published
Zwiększenie cyberodporności i ciągłości działania Przedsiębiorstwa Komunalnego Sp. z o.o. w Siemiatyczach poprzez wdrożenie nowoczesnych rozwiązań, modernizację infrastruktury oraz podniesienie kompetencji personelu. Część II - Obszar kompetencyjny oraz obszar techniczny IT
Notice number: 00586560-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Przedsiębiorstwo komunalne spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to significantly enhance the cyber resilience and operational continuity of Przedsiębiorstwo Komunalne sp. z o.o. in Siemiatycze, focusing on the competency and technical areas of IT. The comprehensive scope of work involves modernizing IT/OT network infrastructure through segmentation, implementing secure remote access, and deploying robust backup systems for operational continuity. Deliverables include a wide array of software and hardware solutions such as vulnerability testing, ransomware protection, EDR, NDR with HoneyPot, UTM, DLP, ITSM, MDM, identity/access management, MFA, and specialized IDS for OT networks, alongside physical workstations, NAS, managed switches, and Wi-Fi access points. Technical specifications require platforms to operate on common cloud providers, utilize AI for threat detection, support various protocols like SAML and FIDO2, and adhere to standards such as HTTPS (TLS 1.2/1.3) and IEC 62443-4-1. The project, financed by the National Recovery Plan, also mandates specialist cybersecurity training, extensive IT/OT asset inventory and hardening services, and security testing, with project documentation completion by December 10, 2026,…
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract is to be concluded in 2026, with the specific day and month for signing left blank in the document. The completion of the project documentation service is set for no later than December 10, 2026.
The contract involves several key phases and milestones:
- The contractor is required to submit a detailed schedule of implementation, broken down into stages, within 7 working days of signing the agreement.
- The stages to be included in this schedule are: inventory and current state analysis, architecture concept development, executive project development, and documentation reviews and acceptance.
- The schedule must also include specific milestones with boundary dates.
- Payments are to be settled in stages (tasks) according to a financial and material schedule.
Sources
- 1WU cz. II.pdf — “Cyberbezpieczne Wodociągi Wzór umowy Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ KRAJOWY PLAN Rzeczpospolita Polska ODBUDOWY Sfinansowane przez Unię Europejską NextGenerationEU 1 Cyberbezpieczne Wodociągi UMOWA Nr. ZWIK 4500.2.1.2024 (wzór) w…”
- 2OPZ cz. II.pdf — “/ VPN | Szyfrowane łącza do obiektów zdalnych (SUW, oczyszczalnia); uwierzytelnianie certyfikatowe; segmentacja ruchu OT/IT KRAJOWY PLAN Rzeczpospolita Polska ODBUDOWY Sfinansowane przez Unię Europejską NextGenerationEU…”
Possessing civil liability insurance for the conducted activity related to the subject of the contract (especially cyber risks) for an insured amount of not less than PLN 300,000 (three hundred thousand zlotys)
Sources
- 1swz cz. II.pdf — “prowadzonej działalności związanej z przedmiotem zamówienia (w szczególności ryzyk cybernetycznych) na sumę gwarancyjną nie mniejszą niż 300 000 zł (słownie: trzysta tysięcy złotych). Wykonawca obowiązany jest utrzymać w…”
- 2Wersja 1 - JEDZ (aktualna 25.08.2026 08.08.38).pdf — “poufne, które mogą dać mu nienależną przewagę w postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia, lub wskutek zaniedbania przedstawić wprowadzające w błąd informacje, które mogą mieć istotny wpływ na decyzje w sprawie wykluczenia, k…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- załaczniki edytowalne.zip1.5 MBZIP
- swz cz. II.pdf735 KBPDF
- Wersja 1 - JEDZ (aktualna 25.08.2026 08.08.38).pdf100 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.