Published
Zwiększenie samowystarczalności energetycznej poprzez wdrożenie wirtualnej elektrowni w Kujawskim Klastrze Energii Energia Kujaw w ramach inwestycji ze środków z Krajowego Planu Odbudowy i Zwiększania Odporności
Notice number: 00550327-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Lubraniec
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits the comprehensive implementation of an energy management teleinformatics system to establish a virtual power plant within the Kuyavian Energy Cluster, spanning 156 facilities. The core scope involves the full deployment of photovoltaic micro-installations utilizing high-efficiency silicon cells (e.g., HPBC, N-type), Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) based on LiFePO4 technology, and an integrated Energy Management System (EMS). Key technical requirements include adherence to standards such as ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, and ISO/IEC 27001, alongside specified communication protocols including Ethernet, RS485, Modbus TCP/RTU, REST API, and MQTT. The project completion timeline is 210 days from the agreement date, with phased payments scheduled for 2026 and 2027, and mandates 60 months of maintenance for the ICT system and a 60-month product warranty for energy storage units and hybrid inverters. Bidders must hold civil liability insurance for at least PLN 10,000,000.00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration for the completion of the subject of the order is 210 days from the date of concluding the agreement. The contract is considered concluded on the date of its signing by the last party.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Stage I (Etap I): This stage involves the development of executive design documentation, delivery of main equipment and materials (PV modules, inverters, energy storage), and execution of construction works, corresponding to 30% of the physical progress of the order. A partial payment, up to 30% of the gross contract value, is planned for 2026, following a partial acceptance protocol.
- Stage II (Etap II): This stage covers the remaining scope of works, including the installation of PV modules, execution of the electrical system, commissioning of the teleinformation system, and the handover of all necessary documentation, including as-built documentation. The remaining payment is scheduled for 2027, upon the final acceptance protocol confirming the proper execution of the order without defects.
The contractor is required to submit a detailed financial and material schedule for the execution of the contract within 10 working days from the contract signing date, which then requires approval by the contracting authority.
Sources
- 1Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf — “dotyczących warunków wypłaty wynagrodzenia, w sposób dla niego mniej korzystny niż prawa i obowiązki wykonawcy, ukształtowane postanowieniami umowy zawartej między zamawiającym a wykonawcą. Z uwagi na fakt, że rodzaj zam…”
- 2zal. 7 - Projekt umowy__3.08.2026.pdf — “zrealizowane przy pomocy podwykonawców. 2. Zamawiający żąda wskazania nazw i adresów podwykonawców biorących udział w realizacji zamówienia. §3 Okres realizacji zamówienia Termin realizacji przedmiotu zamówienia: 210 dni…”
Civil liability insurance (OC) for at least PLN 10,000,000.00 in the scope of activities related to the subject of the order.
Sources
- 1Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf — “nie są wystarczające do wykazania jego rzetelności, Zamawiający wyklucza Wykonawcę. 7. WARUNKI UDZIAŁU W POSTĘPOWANIU O UDZIELENIE ZAMÓWIENIA 7.1. W postępowaniu mogą brać udział Wykonawcy, którzy spełniają warunki udzia…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- zmiana swz.pdf559 KBPDF
- Odpowiedzi nr 1.pdf611 KBPDF
- zal. 2b - Formularz cenowy.xls30 KBXLS
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.