Published
ZADANIE I - Wykonanie dokumentacji projektowo-kosztorysowej na remont i przebudowę budynków gminnych położonych we Wrocławiu przy ul. Jedności Narodowej 153a, ul. Jedności Narodowej 153b
Notice number: 00548261-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zarząd Zasobu Komunalnego Jednostka Budżetowa Gminy Wrocław
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive preparation of design and cost documentation for the renovation and reconstruction of municipal buildings located at ul. Jedności Narodowej 153a and 153b in Wrocław. The scope includes developing complete technical documentation across all relevant disciplines, adhering to Public Procurement Law and current technical conditions, while ensuring designs accommodate work in occupied buildings without tenant eviction. Key deliverables involve detailed project plans, Bills of Quantities, Investor's Cost Estimates, and securing all necessary permits, including a building permit decision or a certificate of no grounds for objection from the Architecture and Monuments Department. Furthermore, the contractor is responsible for providing author's supervision during the subsequent construction works. The project has a total estimated duration of 45 months, with 9 months allocated for documentation and permit acquisition, followed by up to 36 months for author's supervision. All submissions, invoicing, and payments must be handled electronically via the Logintrade platform, with offers presented in Polish.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an estimated total duration of 45 months.
The execution of the order is divided into two phases:
1. Phase 1: Execution and delivery of design and cost estimate documentation, and obtaining and delivering the building permit decision to the Ordering Party (along with confirmation of submitting the application for a certificate that the decision has become final or a certificate of no grounds for objection to the intention to perform construction works) - this phase must be completed within 9 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
2. Phase 2: Author's supervision over the implementation of construction works covered by the developed design and cost estimate documentation - this phase will last for the duration of the construction works, but not longer than 36 months, calculated from the date of obtaining the final building permit decision or certificate of no grounds for objection to the intention to perform construction works.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 11. Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “Wrocław (PL514) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Okres obowiązywania: 45 Miesiące 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne Zastrzeżony udział: Udział nie jest zastrzeżony. Projekt zamówienia niefinansowany z funduszy UE…”
- 22. SWZ 87.pdf — “zasad uczciwej konkurencji np. przez wskazanie znaków towarowych, patentów, pochodzenia, źródła lub szczególnego procesu, który charakteryzuje produkty lub usługi dostarczane przez konkretnego wykonawcę, jeżeli mogłoby t…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the comprehensive design and cost estimate documentation for the renovation of a building. This includes the preparation of design documentation across all relevant disciplines, which must meet the requirements for a construction project, encompassing a site development plan, architectural-construction project, and a technical project, all in compliance with Public Procurement Law.
The project scope also mandates obtaining all necessary agreements, expert opinions, technical conditions, and other prerequisites to ensure the documentation is complete and enables the acquisition of a building permit or a certificate confirming no objection to the planned construction works. The contractor is also responsible for identifying and designing any additional unlisted construction works or equipment essential for the project's proper execution and the building's functionality.
Key deliverables within the technical project documentation include:
- A detailed technical description.
- Dimensioned views of the facades and roof.
- Color palettes for the facades.
- Copies of all formal-legal agreements, decisions, and permits obtained for the design task.
Furthermore, the tender requires the preparation of Bills of Quantities and Investor's Cost Estimates, adhering to specific regulations, which must include detailed arithmetic calculations, technical specification numbers, and organized sections. The contractor must also secure connection conditions for the stormwater drainage network from MPWiK S.A.
A crucial part of the statement of work is the confirmation of submitting an application for a certificate from the Department of Architecture and Monuments regarding the finality of decisions or the absence of objections to the intended construction works. This includes obtaining and providing the contracting authority with the building permit decision and relevant certificates. Finally, the scope explicitly includes providing author's supervision during the execution of construction works based on the developed documentation.
Sources
- 1Wytyczne J. Narodowej 153a.pdf — “50-111 Wrocław Strona 7 z 7 Nazwa opracowania Dokumentacja projektowo kosztorysowa remontu budynku Adres nieruchomości np. ul. Prosta 1 Nr umowy np. NZ/242/1/2026 z dnia 01.01.2026 r. Autor projektu/opracow ania (podać n…”
- 2Wytyczne J. Narodowej 153b.pdf — “św. Elżbiety 3, 50-111 Wrocław Strona 7 z 7 Nazwa opracowania Dokumentacja projektowo kosztorysowa remontu budynku Adres nieruchomości np. ul. Prosta 1 Nr umowy np. NZ/242/1/2026 z dnia 01.01.2026 r. Autor projektu/oprac…”
- 3Wytyczne J. Narodowej 155b.pdf — “nieruchomości np. ul. Prosta 1 Nr umowy np. NZ/242/1/2026 z dnia 01.01.2026 r. Autor projektu/opracow ania (podać nazwę wg. umowy) TP Zarząd Zasobu Komunalnego ul. św. Elżbiety 3, 50-111 Wrocław Strona 7 z 7 14)nie dopus…”
- 4espd-request.pdf — “zaświadczenia o braku podstaw do wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec zamiaru wykonania robót budowlanych zgodnie z art. 30 ust. 5aa ustawy z dnia 7 lipca 1994 r. Prawo budowlane, 3) pełnienie nadzoru autorskiego w trakcie realiza…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- espd-request.xml247 KBXML
- Wytyczne J. Narodowej 153a.pdf243 KBPDF
- Wytyczne J. Narodowej 155b.pdf376 KBPDF
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.