Published
ZADANIE I – wykonanie dokumentacji projektowo-kosztorysowej na zagospodarowanie wnętrza podwórzowego położonego we Wrocławiu w obrębie ulic: 1) Kotlarska, Szewska, Nożownicza, Łaciarska (dz. nr 60/19, AM 26, obręb Stare Miasto), 2) Kotlarska, Kuźnicza, Nożownicza, Szewska (dz. nr 52/21, 52/22, AM 26, obręb Stare Miasto).
Notice number: 00547840-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zarząd Zasobu Komunalnego Jednostka Budżetowa Gminy Wrocław
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender requires the comprehensive preparation of design and cost estimate documentation for the development of four distinct courtyard interiors in Wrocław, including areas within Kotlarska, Szewska, Nożownicza, and Łaciarska streets, and Kotlarska, Kuźnicza, Nożownicza, and Szewska streets. The core scope encompasses the creation of detailed design and cost estimate documentation, obtaining all necessary building permits or certificates of no objection from the Department of Architecture and Monuments, and performing author's supervision throughout the construction and landscaping phases for up to 36 months. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to Polish Construction Law, specific ministerial regulations on design documentation and cost estimates, and compliance with local Wrocław ordinances regarding tree protection and stormwater management, alongside the submission of Conceptual, Land Development, Architectural, Technical, and Executive Designs, Greenery Inventories, Technical Specifications, and Bills of Quantities. All communications, invoicing, and payments must be processed electronically via the Logintrade S.A. purchasing platform. The execution and handover…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline consists of several key phases and milestones:
- Phase 1: Execution and handover of design and cost documentation and obtaining a building permit
- Duration: Up to 9 months from the day the contract is signed.
- Milestones within Phase 1:
- First meeting with the contracting authority to agree on contract terms: Up to 10 days from the contract signing date.
- Submission of the final, selected concept for courtyard development: Up to 30 days from the approval of the consultation report by the Social Affairs Department.
- Development and submission of the building design for verification: Up to 5 months from the contract signing date.
- Preparation of initial visualization after the building design is completed: Up to 30 days from the acceptance of the building design by the contracting authority.
- Submission of the building design to WAiZ UM (Urban Planning and Architecture Department of the City Office) for a building permit: Within 5 working days from the acceptance of the building design by the contracting authority.
- Execution and submission of technical/executive design, project cost estimates, and other related documentation: No later than 30 days before the expiry of the 9-month term mentioned above.
- Phase 2: Author's supervision over construction and greenery works
- Duration: For the entire period of construction works, but not exceeding 36 months. This period is counted from the date of obtaining the final building permit decision or the certificate of no objection to the planned construction works.
Other relevant dates:
- Deadline for submitting offers: September 15, 2026, at 11:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer validity period: 90 days.
- Public opening date: September 15, 2026, at 12:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
The exact contract start date is referred to as "the day of signing the contract," and the end date is contingent on the completion of the 36-month supervision period, which itself starts after the building permit is obtained. The total duration is therefore dependent on these variable start points.
Sources
- 1SWZ.pdf — “charakteryzuje produkty lub usługi dostarczane przez konkretnego wykonawcę, jeżeli mogłoby to doprowadzić do uprzywilejowania lub wyeliminowania niektórych wykonawców lub produktów w procesie udzielania zamówienia public…”
- 2ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 20 Kryterium: Rodzaj: Jakość Nazwa: Doświadczenie zawodowe osoby spełniającej warunki w zakresie projektowania zieleni na ter…”
- Use of the Logintrade S.A. purchasing platform (https://zzk-wroc.logintrade.net).
- Compliance with technical requirements for IT devices necessary to use the purchasing platform.
- Electronic invoicing is required.
- Electronic payments will be used.
- Preferred file formats for electronic communication: rtf, pdf, xps, odt, ods, doc, xls, docx, xlsx, xsd, xml (with visualization capability for xml).
- Documentation must be prepared in accordance with the Construction Law of July 7, 1994.
- Documentation must comply with the executive regulations of the Minister of Development and Technology from December 20, 2021, regarding the scope and form of design documentation, technical specifications for execution and acceptance of construction works, and the functional-utility program.
- Documentation must comply with the executive regulations of the Minister of Development and Technology from December 20, 2021, regarding methods and bases for preparing investor cost estimates, calculating planned costs of design works, and planned costs of construction works specified in the functional-utility program.
- Documentation must comply with the executive regulations of the Minister of Development from September 11, 2020, regarding the detailed scope and form of the building design.
- Documentation must comply with the executive regulations of the Minister of Infrastructure from April 12, 2002, regarding technical conditions that buildings and their location should meet.
- Preparation of a Conceptual Design.
- Preparation of a Land Development Design (PZT).
- Preparation of an Architectural and Construction Design (PAB).
- Preparation of a Technical Design (PT) along with an Executive Design (PW).
- Preparation of a Greenery Inventory with tree stand management and a tree protection plan.
- Preparation of Technical Specifications for the Execution and Acceptance of Works.
- Preparation of Bills of Quantities.
- Preparation of Investor Cost Estimates.
- The investor's cost estimate must be prepared in accordance with the Regulation of the Minister of Development and Technology on methods and bases for preparing the investor's cost estimate, calculating planned costs of design works, and planned costs of construction works specified in the functional and utility program.
- Current situational and elevation maps for design purposes at a scale of 1:500 must be obtained.
- Compliance with the Nature Protection Act.
- Compliance with the Environmental Protection Law.
- Compliance with Ordinance No. 1217/19 of the Mayor of Wrocław of June 28, 2019, on the protection of trees and the development of green areas in Wrocław.
- Compliance with Information Cards for tree protection standards in Wrocław investments.
- Compliance with Standards for the maintenance of green areas in cities.
- Compliance with guidelines from the Department of Sustainable Development.
- Compliance with guidelines from MPWiK (Municipal Water and Sewerage Company).
- Stormwater drainage method must be developed based on Ordinance No. 6541/17 of the Mayor of Wrocław of March 17, 2017, on stormwater management in Wrocław.
Sources
- 1SWZ.pdf — “postępowaniem o udzielenie zamówienia udostępniane będą na wymienionej wyżej platformie zakupowej. 5. Po zakończeniu postępowania (zawarciu umowy) wszelką korespondencję związaną z realizacją umowy należy prowadzić z oso…”
- 2ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 20 Kryterium: Rodzaj: Jakość Nazwa: Doświadczenie zawodowe osoby spełniającej warunki w zakresie projektowania zieleni na ter…”
- 3Kotlarska Więzienna Nożownicza Kuźnicza 260316 Wytyczne.pdf — “projektowej do realizacji zadania. 2. Dokumentację należy opracować na: Należy pozyskać aktualną mapę sytuacyjno- wysokościową do celów projektowych w skali 1:500. Dokumentacja winna odpowiadać przepisom i odnośnym normo…”
- 4Kotlarska Szewska Nożownicza Łaciarska 260311 Wytyczne.pdf — “do ustalania jednostkowych nakładów rzeczowych z podaniem ilości jednostek przedmiarowych robót i obliczeń ich ilości na podstawie dokumentacji projektowej oraz specyfikacji technicznej wykonania i odbioru robót budowlan…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Druk nr 6.2 Świadectwo wyk. dok. proj.-kosztorysowej.xls59 KBXLS
- espd-request.xml91 KBXML
- Kotlarska Szewska Nożownicza Łaciarska 260311 Wytyczne.pdf601 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.