Published
ZZP.260.1.21.2026_Wykonanie roboty budowlanej polegającej na przebudowie dwóch szatni zawodniczych w hali sportowo-widowiskowej GLOBUS
Notice number: 08df04f6-50f0-61ab-ab56-940001c8ee1b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji "Bystrzyca" w Lublinie Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
ZZP.260.1.21.2026 Construction works involving the refurbishment of two players’ changing rooms in the GLOBUS sports and entertainment hall 1. The subject of the contract is to carry out construction works involving the refurbishment of two players’ changing rooms in the GLOBUS sports and entertainment hall, in accordance with the technical documentation. 2. The scope of the contract includes the following works: a) Construction industry: - demolition and dismantling: partition walls, wall coverings and floorings, sanitary fixtures - making chases and openings in building partitions - building-up / re-laying masonry - construction of partition walls - execution of plastering and installation of installations linings - execution of floor layers - execution of waterproofing on the floor and walls - execution of WC cubicles from system elements - installation of suspended ceilings - execution of wall and floor coverings - replacement and installation of new door joinery - painting of walls - finishing and reinstatement works - supply and installation of sanitary appliances – “white fitting” installation - supply and installation of equipment – soap dispensers, hand dryers, waste…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.