Published
BP1 Natursteinarbeiten Bering
Notice number: 00537424-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Würzburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Natural stone works on the Bering wall as part of the renovation of a historic property. Cleaning works: 2,200 m2 cleaning with hot steam, 4,700 m2 rinsing with water. Masonry works: 55,000 m clearing out / re-pointing with Roman cement mortar. Stonemasonry works: 85 pcs replacement of quadrants, parts profiled / unprofiled in various sizes. Natural stone works on the Bering wall as part of the renovation of a historic property. Cleaning works: 2,200 m2 cleaning with hot steam, 4,700 m2 rinsing with water. Masonry works: 55,000 m clearing out / re-pointing with Roman cement mortar. Stonemasonry works: 85 pcs replacement of quadrants, parts profiled / unprofiled in various sizes.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.