Published

    Landschaftsbau 73-00948-3510-510

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-8864daff-5c8b-4b06-bc0f-39f710f6a264

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    * Deadlines for performing the main service on the construction site: Service start 30.11.2026; service end 19.03.2027 * Description of the procurement: 1.1 Demolition works: - approx. 1 small building and approx. 1 office container - approx. 270 m of fencing - approx. 5 steel gates - approx. 17.5 tons of steel materials - approx. 20 cbm concrete foundations - approx. 150 sqm paved surfaces - approx. 35 shrubs uprooted - approx. 1,100 sqm of meadows uprooted 1.2 New construction: approx. 400 cbm earthworks approx. 710 sqm frost protection/base layers approx. 650 sqm paved surfaces in concrete paving approx. 350 m curbstones approx. 75 cbm topsoil approx. 1,150 sqm meadow areas approx. 3 tree plantings + shrubs approx. 290 m steel mesh fence approx. 4 steel gates approx. 1 office container 40 sqm with stairs and roof terrace Completion maintenance

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required