Published
„Доставка на архитектурни елементи за обслужване на отдиха и туризма около посетителски център в имоти: №56873.93.43, №80217.33.347 и имот №56873.93.218, към обект: „Изграждане на посетителски център – II – ри етап в имот стар №093043, нов №56873.93.43, местност „Бакаджик“, в землището на с. Победа, Община „Тунджа“
Notice number: 00602857-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Община тунджа
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public procurement is the selection of a contractor for the delivery and installation of architectural elements for recreation and tourism services around a visitor centre on properties: No 56873.93.43, No 80217.33.347 and property No 56873.93.218, for the site: „Construction of a visitor centre – II – 1st phase in the old property No 093043, new No 56873.93.43, locality „Bakadzhik“, in the land of the village of Pobeda, Municipality „Tundzha“, in connection with the implementation of a Grant Contract under the Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance No RD-02-29-603/23.06.2025г. – „Let us preserve biodiversity and nature for our future“, Acronym: OurFuture, funded under the first call for concept notes under the territorial strategy of (INTERREG VI-A) the IPA Bulgaria – Turkey 2021 – 2027 Programme, call for proposals: 2021ТС16IPCB005-2023-2. The types of equipment that are the subject of delivery and installation, the minimum technical characteristics/parameters and the required quantities are specified in Table 1 to the Technical Specifications, as follows: aerial ropeway/cable lift – 1 pc, swinging steps – 1 pc, rope bridge – 1 pc, solar smart bench – 2…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.