Published

    49_413_ Elt cosi

    Notice number: 00506369-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyDeutsches Krebsforschungszentrum HeidelbergWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum Heidelberg
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    450 high-voltage systems 1 unit telecommunications system for approx. 500 subscribers 10 units disabled WC call systems 1 unit underground car park emergency call system with 6 operator stations 6 units intercom stations approx. 100 access control readers video system with 8 cameras 12 door monitoring units 7 smoke and heat extraction systems approx. 110 19-inch racks approx. 890 patch panels 1 cold-warm aisle containment approx. 6,850 m fiber optic cable approx. 345,000 m copper data cable Cat. 7A approx. 440 aP patch panels approx. 1,400 double data sockets 2xRJ45 8 IT rack coolers 33 static UPS systems 450 high-voltage systems 1 unit telecommunications system for approx. 500 subscribers 10 units disabled WC call systems 1 unit underground car park emergency call system with 6 operator stations 6 units intercom stations approx. 100 access control readers video system with 8 cameras 12 door monitoring units 7 smoke and heat extraction systems approx. 110 19-inch racks approx. 890 patch panels 1 cold-warm aisle containment approx. 6,850 m fiber optic cable approx. 345,000 m copper data cable Cat. 7A approx. 440 aP patch panels approx. 1,400 double data sockets 2xRJ45 8 IT rack…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required