Published
Cześć 1 - dostawa komputerów o wysokich parametrach wydajnościowych – 10 szt. (opcja – max. 3 szt.)
Notice number: 00545920-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Komenda Wojewódzka Policji w Łodzi
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the delivery of brand new, complete, and defect-free high-performance computer equipment to the Provincial Police Headquarters in Łódź and its subordinate units, with a requirement for the contractor to carry the equipment into designated rooms upon delivery. The scope includes an initial quantity of specified computer units, with the contracting authority reserving an option to procure up to 3 additional identical units. Technical specifications are stringent, requiring specific processor performance verified by PassMark CPU Mark benchmarks (e.g., minimum 16,900 or 23,300 points for different laptop types), a minimum of 16 GB DDR4 memory for certain laptops, TCO 10 marking, and ENERGY STAR 9.0 certification. Furthermore, all offered ICT products, services, or processes must not be identified in cybersecurity recommendations as negatively impacting national security or from high-risk suppliers, and must be clearly identifiable within the offer. The delivery is to be made in a single batch to KWP in Łódź, with a preferred delivery timeline of 15-30 working days from contract signing, and offers are due by September 8, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract timeline information, specifically the contract start date, end date, and total duration, is not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
However, the following related timelines and milestones are mentioned:
- Offer Submission Deadline: September 8, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00) Eastern European time, Central European Summer time.
- Public Opening Date: September 8, 2026, at 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00) Eastern European time, Central European Summer time.
- Offer Validity Period: 90 Days.
- Delivery Time (Termin Realizacji): This is a quality criterion, with points awarded based on delivery within a specified period from the contract signing date. Options include delivery within 30 working days (0 points) or within 15 working days (10 points) from the contract signing date.
- Guarantee Periods: These are also criteria, with options ranging from 24 months (0 points), 36 months (10 points), 48 months (20 points), to 60 months (30 points).
Sources
- 139 ogłoszenie o zamówieniu opublikowane.pdf — “w art. 98 ust. 5 ustawy Pzp 6. Wniesione wadium musi być ważne nieprzerwanie w terminie związania ofertą. 7. Oferta Wykonawcy, który nie wniesie wadium lub wniesie wadium w sposób nieprawidłowy zostanie odrzucona. 8. Zwr…”
- Documents of a technical nature must be submitted in Polish or English, while manufacturer's declarations must be in Polish.
- Offered ICT products, services, or processes must not be listed in recommendations that negatively impact national cybersecurity or in decisions identifying a supplier as high-risk.
- If offering ICT solutions, each solution must be clearly identified by name, manufacturer/supplier, type, model, version, and its function.
- For one laptop, the processor must be a minimum octa-core Intel or AMD with integrated graphics, at least 12 MB cache, and achieve a minimum of 16,900 points in the PassMark CPU Mark benchmark, as per cpubenchmark.net data on the offer submission date, and be factory installed.
- For two laptops, the processor must be a minimum deca-core Intel or AMD with integrated graphics, at least 24 MB cache, and achieve a minimum of 23,300 points in the PassMark CPU Mark benchmark, as per cpubenchmark.net data on the offer submission date, and be factory installed.
- For two laptops, the memory must be a minimum of 16 GB DDR4.
- Requirement for TCO 10 marking.
- Requirement for ENERGY STAR 9.0 certification.
- Processor performance verification using the PassMark CPU Mark benchmark, with results from cpubenchmark.net.
Sources
- 139 zał. nr 2 do SWZ opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docx — “na techniczny charakter w/w dokumentów, Zamawiający dopuszcza, aby w/w dokumenty zostały złożone w języku polskim lub w języku powszechnie używanym w handlu międzynarodowym tj. w języku angielskim, za wyjątkiem sytuacji…”
- 239 ogłoszenie o zamówieniu opublikowane.pdf — “33 ust. 4 Page $2/21$ ustawy z dnia 5 lipca 2018 r. o krajowym systemie cyberbezpieczeństwa, stwierdzającej ich negatywny wpływ na podstawowy interes bezpieczeństwa państwa; 2. nie obejmują produktu ICT, którego typ zost…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 39 zał nr 8 do SWZ - wzór umowy na dostawę sprzętu komputerowego cz. 1 z opcją.docx32 KBDOCX
- espd-request.pdf78 KBPDF
- 39 SWZ .docm.xades8 KBXADES
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.