Published

    Ersatzneubau der Staatlichen Berufsschule in Regen mit FOS: Verkehrswegebauarbeiten Bereiche 1 und 2

    Notice number: 00581623-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandkreis RegenWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landkreis Regen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Road and path construction works, areas 1 and 2: - 605 m³ supply and spread topsoil - 1,200 m³ excavate and dispose of soil - 7,275 m³ earthwork formation (subgrade) - 605 m³ service trench - 500 m linear m sub-drain pipe - 170 m drainage line DN 100-200 - 22 pieces road gullies - 136 m drainage channel - 193 m channel at the building edge (leibung gutter) - 24 pieces gravel layer covers D 400 - 4,000 m³ frost protection layer - 2,224 m³ asphalt base course (asphalt binder/base course) - 280 m³ drainage concrete layer - 2,224 m³ asphalt wearing course (surface course) - 627 m³ PU asphalt - 889 m³ concrete block paving with concrete grass-joint grid (concrete paving for grass joints) - 2,800 m³ granite setts small setts (granite small-stone paving) - 300 m granite steps for exterior staircase - 1,357 m edging/kerb made of concrete and granite - 306 m³ RC ground slab D = 25 cm - 18 m³ RC foundations - 130 pieces seating concrete seating blocks Road and path construction works, areas 1 and 2: - 605 m³ supply and spread topsoil - 1,200 m³ excavate and dispose of soil - 7,275 m³ earthwork formation (subgrade) - 605 m³ service trench - 500 m linear m sub-drain pipe - 170 m drainage…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required