Published
Events Organisation and Meeting Management services
Notice number: 00510728-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, German, Greek, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Irish, Croatian, Hungarian, Italian, Lithuanian, Latvian, Maltese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian, Swedish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits comprehensive event organisation and meeting management services, including full delegate management via online registration platforms, project coordination, and post-event reporting, delivered primarily remotely. The scope necessitates the provision of an online platform encompassing a web portal, event management software, engagement tools, and market-leading audio/video/web conferencing solutions, alongside backend tools for task management and speaker profiles. Key technical requirements include integration with e-PRIOR via web services and Open PEPPOL, compliance with Regulation (EU) 2018/1725 for data protection, continuous qualified English-speaking technical assistance, and the ability to produce various reports and certificates. The Framework Service Contract has a maximum duration of 48 months, initially for one year and tacitly renewable up to three times, with specific contracts detailing individual assignments. Bidders must demonstrate an average yearly turnover exceeding EUR 2,000,000.00 over the last three financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline details are as follows:
Contract Start Date:
- Framework Service Contract (FWC): The FWC enters into force on the date the last party signs it.
- Specific Contract: A specific contract enters into force on the date the last party signs it. The provision of services can start on this entry into force date, or on the later of the signature date and a specified date (DD-MM-YY), or on a date notified by the Contracting Authority (with at least 7 days' notice, no sooner than entry into force, and no later than 3 months after signature).
Contract End Date:
- Framework Service Contract (FWC): The maximum duration of the FWC is 48 months from its entry into force.
- Specific Contract: The maximum period for the provision of services, including all phases and renewals, must not exceed a specified number of days/months/years or must end on or before a specified date (DD-MM-YY). This period may only be extended with express written agreement.
Total Duration:
- Framework Service Contract (FWC): The maximum duration is 48 months from the date of its entry into force. It is initially a one-year contract, tacitly renewable up to three times, for a maximum total duration of four years.
- Specific Contract: The maximum period for the provision of services, encompassing all phases and renewals, is not to exceed a predetermined duration.
Key Milestones or Phases:
- Phases (for specific contracts): The performance of a specific contract can be divided into phases. The duration of the first phase is specified. The commencement of subsequent phases depends on fulfilling certain conditions (such as the successful completion of the preceding phase and the availability of funding) and requires written consent from the contracting authority, which will specify the start date, duration, and maximum amount for that phase.
- Renewals (for specific contracts): A specific contract can be established for an initial period and then renewed. Renewals can be automatic (a specified number of times for a specified duration each, unless formally notified otherwise) or contingent on the written consent of both parties. Renewal does not alter or defer existing obligations.
Sources
- 104. Annex II Draft Contract_ENISA2026OP0015_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf — “is €9.100.000,00 (nine million one hundred thousand euro). 3. Entry into force and duration This FWC enters into force on the date on which the last party signs it. The maximum duration of this FWC is 48 months from the…”
- 203. Annex I Part 2_Technical Specifications_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf — “from the Interinstitutional style guide 23 should be followed. 10.7. Payment Arrangements Payments shall be made within 60 days after submission of an invoice to the Contracting Authority, accompanied by a signed accepta…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender primarily revolves around comprehensive event management services. Key deliverables and tasks include delegate management, encompassing participant registration (both external and internal) preferably through online tools, creating dynamic registration paths, monitoring registrations, generating attendance reports, and producing certificates of attendance.
The contractor is also responsible for an event management list and online platform, which includes a web portal, event management software, and engagement tools for creating and monitoring online registration processes.
Further responsibilities involve coordination activities and day-to-day project management, from contract signing to delivery, including operational planning, developing service catalogues with milestones and deadlines, and general administration such as budgeting, contract management, and invoicing. The tender also covers identifying, briefing, coordinating, and supervising subcontractors, as well as market research for services not directly supplied by the contractor.
Additionally, the scope includes post-event and reporting services, as well as providing customer support with user-friendly interfaces, prompt availability (within 24 hours), and user guidelines. All communication, documentation, and deliverables must be in English, with activities primarily conducted remotely from the contractor's premises using virtual collaboration tools. Specific details for individual assignments will be outlined in dedicated briefs and order forms.
Sources
- 103. Annex I Part 2_Technical Specifications_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf — “of each event. This is to be specified in the Order Form for each event. • The outcome of the online registration has to be in a format that can be seamlessly shared with the Contracting Authority on a regular basis. It…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Annex 02 declaration-of-honour-tenders_ENISA2026OP0015_V1.pdf546 KBPDF
- Annex 08 Project References List.docx52 KBDOCX
- Annex 09 Administrative ID and Declaration form.docx28 KBDOCX
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.