Published
Zaaksysteem gemeente Rucphen
Notice number: 00562795-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 26, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Rucphen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The tender is for the delivery, implementation, configuration, migration, provisioning, management, maintenance, support, and further development of a case management system provided as a Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution. This comprehensive scope includes realizing specified interfaces, converting and migrating data from the current system, establishing and maintaining a pre-deposit environment, and providing essential training and documentation. The solution must comply with the AI Act, WCAG guidelines, NEN-EN-ISO/IEC 27002, and Common Ground architectural principles, ensuring robust integrations with municipal systems and Microsoft 365 using standardized APIs such as ZGW. The fixed contract duration is four years, commencing January 1, 2027, with the system required to be operational by December 1, 2027, and includes two optional two-year extensions, subject to client notification at least six months prior. Financial standing requirements dictate that any third party relied upon for capacity must provide a guarantee or be jointly and severally liable for proper agreement execution.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract start date is January 1, 2027. The fixed contract end date is December 31, 2030, resulting in a total fixed duration of four years. The agreement can be optionally extended two times, each for a duration of two years. The client must provide written notification at least six months before the expiration of the fixed term or the first extension if they intend to extend the agreement.
Regarding key milestones and phases, the solution must be successfully operational by December 1, 2027. This is a definitive end date for implementation, unless the client provides written consent for a later go-live. An Implementation Plan will be developed in collaboration between the parties, using the supplier's submitted plan for quality criterion K2 as a foundation. This plan will detail the project organization, planning, phasing, milestones, work distribution, migration and conversion strategies, integration approaches, testing and acceptance plans, training programs, risk analysis, and control measures. The go-live can only occur after the client has accepted the relevant components of the ICT performance, necessary integrations are functional and tested, migration and conversion are successfully completed, any issues preventing usage are resolved, and the client has provided written approval.
Sources
- 1Aanbestedingsleidraad Zaaksysteem gemeente Rucphen.pdf — “(hierna: overeenkomst). De opdracht wordt vastgelegd in een overeenkomst tussen de opdrachtgever en de opdrachtnemer. Een conceptovereenkomst is bijgevoegd in bijlage 6. De overeenkomst komt pas tot stand bij ondertekeni…”
- 2Bijlage 6 Conceptovereenkomst.pdf — “daaraan is gegeven in de GIBIT 2025, tenzij in deze Overeenkomst uitdrukkelijk anders is bepaald. 4. Gemeentelijke ICT-Kwaliteitsnormen, normen en standaarden 12. Tot het Overeengekomen gebruik behoort dat de ICT Prestat…”
- 3TN597099 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260811154902.pdf — “Inschrijvingsbiljet 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Onderverdeling land (NUTS): West-Noord-Brabant (NL411) Land: Nederland Aanvullende informatie: Rucphen Publicatie TN-597099 - 11 aug 2026 Pagina 3 van 8 5.1.3 Geraamde duur…”
- 4Bijlage 5 GIBIT 2025.pdf — “Een overzicht van de benodigde Koppelingen, de functionele specificaties daarvan en de eventuele medewerking van derde partijen die voor het aanleggen daarvan vereist is; v) De relatie tussen de ICT Prestatie en de relev…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the delivery, implementation, setup, migration, availability, management, maintenance, support, and further development of a case management system (zaaksysteem) provided as a Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution.
Key deliverables and activities include:
- Realization of required integrations and connections as specified in the Program of Requirements.
- Conversion and migration of data from the existing case management system.
- Establishment and maintenance of a pre-depot environment.
- Provision of training and necessary documentation.
- Performing tests and acceptance procedures.
- Ongoing management, maintenance, support, and continuous development of the system throughout the contract duration.
The functional specifications cover aspects such as case registration, case management, document and archive management (including a pre-depot environment), web forms, portal functionality, reporting, search, customer contact, GIS/Geo-integration, Woo-disclosure, user-friendliness, and compliance. Technical specifications include general requirements, security, privacy, and standards for necessary integrations. The implementation phase includes training, migration/conversion, guidance, testing, and acceptance. Contractual specifications detail delivery, maintenance, support, and exit/escrow strategies.
Sources
- 1TN597099 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260811154902.pdf — “kavel: LOT-0000 Titel: Zaaksysteem gemeente Rucphen Beschrijving: De opdracht omvat in hoofdzaak de levering, implementatie, inrichting, migratie, beschikbaarstelling, het beheer, onderhoud, support en de doorontwikkelin…”
- 2Bijlage 6 Conceptovereenkomst.pdf — “in deze Overeenkomst en de daarbij behorende bijlagen. 2. De ICT Prestatie omvat in ieder geval de levering, implementatie, inrichting, migratie, conversie, beschikbaarstelling, het beheer, onderhoud, support en de dooro…”
- 3Aanbestedingsleidraad Zaaksysteem gemeente Rucphen.pdf — “beoordeeld aan de hand van: 41 Een plan van aanpak voor de implementatiefase dat in ieder geval de volgende onderdelen bevat: • Gedetailleerde beschrijving van de beoogde resultaten van het project om te komen tot een su…”
- 4Bijlage 12 Programme van Eisen.pdf — “doelgroep. Deelnemers worden voorzien van de benodigde documentatie (inclusief technische documenten) en eventuele hulpmiddelen zodat verdere verdieping en beheer volledig zelfstandig kan plaatsvinden. Onderdeel hiervan…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Bijlage 13 Applicatielandschap.pdf354 KBPDF
- Bijlage 10 Concept wachtkamerovereenkomst.pdf239 KBPDF
- Bijlage 14 Grafische weergave vereiste en gewenste koppelingen.jpg220 KBJPG
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.