Published

    2326000048 - Aquisição de Serviços de Gestão e Administração SAP

    Notice number: 00552459-2026

    🇵🇹 PortugalInstituto de Informática, IPServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇹 Portugal
    Contracting authority
    Instituto de Informática, IP
    Accepted Languages
    Portuguese
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the acquisition of comprehensive SAP Management and Administration Services to ensure the continuous operation of the Financial Information System (SIF) from 2026 to 2028. The scope encompasses the full lifecycle management of SAP R/3 and S/4HANA systems, Oracle and HANA databases, including administration, maintenance, technical support, upgrades, migrations, security patching, performance optimization, and incident management, delivered within a total allocation of 5,290 hours. Key technical requirements include expertise in Oracle, Unix, Linux, HP-UX, SAP NetWeaver Java, SAP Solution Manager, and HANA, alongside specific SAP certifications for Netweaver Oracle, HANA Netweaver 7.5, and S/4HANA Conversion and System Upgrade. The services, potentially executed remotely within the EU, require communication in Portuguese, with submissions via the ACIN platform, electronic invoicing, and a qualified electronic signature. The contract is effective upon signing and remains valid until December 31, 2028, or until all contracted hours are utilized, whichever occurs first, with no provision for renewals. Bidders must meet financial standing requirements, demonstrating…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on the date of its signature and is valid until December 31, 2028, or until the contracted hours are exhausted, whichever occurs first. The total duration for the execution of the contract is 27 months. The services are to be provided from 2026 to 2028. There is no provision for renewals. The contractor is obliged to commence work within 5 days of notification from the Public Contractor, along with the identification of tasks, number of hours, and execution deadlines.

    Sources

    • 11_2326000048_CE.pdf — “de 2026 a 2028. Os serviços a prestar incluem a gestão, administração, manutenção e suporte técnico especializado dos sistemas SAP, nos termos e condições definidos no presente Caderno de Encargos e respetivos anexos. Ar…
    • 2419969685.pdf — “Lisboa Concelho: Oeiras Freguesia: Freguesia de Porto Salvo 10- PRAZO DE EXECUÇÃO DO CONTRATO Prazo de execução do contrato: 27 MESES Previsão de renovações: Não 11-FUNDOS EU Têm fundos EU? Não 12-DOCUMENTOS DE HABILITAÇ…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the acquisition of services for the Management and Administration of SAP Technology Solutions. The primary objective is to ensure the continuous operation of the Financial Information System (SIF) for the period spanning 2026 to 2028.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Management, administration, maintenance, and specialized technical support for SAP systems.
    • Administration and management of SAP R/3 and SAP S/4HANA systems.
    • Administration of Oracle and HANA databases.
    • Maintenance and updating of systems, encompassing kernel, plugins, support packages, earlywatch, brtools, and brconnect.
    • Technical interventions across development, pilot, test, pre-production, and production environments.
    • Monitoring and optimization of system performance.
    • Implementation of system improvements.
    • System migrations and upgrades.
    • Application of security patches.
    • Execution of backups, restores, and recovery procedures.
    • Management of incidents, problems, and service requests.
    • Execution of activities related to the Control and Operations Center.
    • Knowledge transfer to the Public Contractor's teams.
    • Production of technical documentation and reports, adhering to the model provided in Annex IV.
    • Organization and participation in follow-up meetings.
    • Preparation and updating of all relevant documentation and procedures.

    These services are to be delivered within a total allocation of 5,290 hours, distributed between SAP technological consultants and SAP technological consultants for prevention, across the years 2026, 2027, and 2028. The contract will be effective from its signing date until December 31, 2028, or until the contracted hours are fully utilized, whichever occurs first.

    Sources

    • 11_2326000048_CE.pdf — “Técnico | 11 Artigo 17.° |. Requisitos e condições da Prestação de Serviços. | 11 Legislação Aplicável Artigo 18.° |. | 11 Artigo 19.° |. Trabalhadores | .11 Artigo 20.° |. Seguros. | 11 Artigo 21.° |. Cessão da posição…
    • 22_2326000048_PC.pdf — “000 E-mail: [email protected] www.seg-social.pt apcer eic eic eiC TILICADA Artigo 1.° Identificação e objeto do contrato 1. O presente concurso público, nos termos dos artigos 130.º e seguintes do Código dos Contrato Públ…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • espd-request.xml
    • README.txt
    • 419969685.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required