Published

    Gymnasium Bergschule Apolda: Los 36 Gerüstbauarbeiten 5

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-2de29352-510e-4c7c-96ae-197e5598e516

    🇩🇪 GermanyKreis Weimarer LandWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Kreis Weimarer Land
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Lot 36 Scaffolding construction work# 5650 m2 facade scaffolding, working scaffolding, load class 3, W06# 13.000 m2Wo facade scaffolding, letting for use# 5 m bridging of entrances, passageways, etc., load class 3, W06# 100 mWo bridging, letting for use# 5 m protective roof for working scaffolding# 100 mWo protective roof, letting for use# 100 pc install scaffolding anchor plugs, cover and perform finishing work# 50 m2 dismantling/reconstruction of scaffolding for third parties# 70 m protective fence, individual items, coated steel tube frame, h= 2.0 m, erect/dismantle# 1.400 mWo protective fence, individual items, coated steel tube frame, h= 2.0 m, hold available# 35 m stair tower, pre-assembled, working height: 16 m# 700 mWo stair tower, pre-assembled, for use#

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required