Published
Marche de maitrise d'oeuvre et missions complementaires - reconstruction du pont sur l'allier a langeac (rd590)
Notice number: 26-78733
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Haute-Loire
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 8, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement will be executed by issuing purchase orders. The details of the tasks assigned to the contractor are specified in the specifications. Services are paid by unit prices. Project management and additional services during the "works" phase for the reconstruction site of the bridge over the Allier river in Langeac (RD590). The project management services under this contract only cover the construction works of the future bridge structure. The deconstruction of the old structure, supervised by the Department Services, is not included in the services of this contract. Maximum amount of the framework agreement: 800,000.00 euros excl. VAT / 8 years The framework agreement will be executed by issuing purchase orders. The details of the tasks assigned to the contractor are specified in the specifications. Services are paid by unit prices. Project management and additional services during the "works" phase for the reconstruction site of the bridge over the Allier river in Langeac (RD590). The project management services under this contract only cover the construction works of the future bridge structure. The deconstruction of the old structure, supervised by the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.