Published
Lot n°1 Prestation de détection et réponse à incident
Notice number: 26-73902
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Euro-Métropole de Metz
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, Lot No. 1 Incident detection and response service, seeks a provider for comprehensive security services, including the acquisition and implementation of security solutions, continuous detection services, and conditional ad-hoc penetration testing campaigns. The core scope encompasses taking over an existing Security Operations Center (SOC) service and delivering specialized incident response for cyber crises, including human and technical resource mobilization for confinement, forensic analysis, and crisis communication via an annual subscription. Key technical requirements involve Active Directory and M365 tenant hardening, utilization of FortiEDR, and adherence to Common Vulnerability Scoring System (CVSS) version 3 minimum, with an initial perimeter covering public IP addresses, DNS domains, websites, and a Microsoft tenant. Explicitly excluded are active protection equipment or software such as proxy servers, reverse proxies, NAC solutions, and firewalls. The service contract is for an initial 12-month period, effective January 1, 2027, and is tacitly renewable three times for a maximum of 12 months each.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is concluded for a duration of 12 months, starting from January 1, 2027. For Lot 1, the effective date is upon notification for reversibility, with execution beginning on January 1, 2027. The contract is tacitly renewable three times for a maximum of 12 months each.
Key milestones and phases mentioned include:
- Start of transfer phase / MOM (Début de phase de transfert / MOM)
- Start of exploitation phase / VA (Début de phase d’exploitation / VA)
Sources
- 126530A CCAP.pdf — “titulaire, - numéro et date du contrat, - numéro et date du bon de commande, - numéro de l'engagement juridique, - lieu de réalisation des prestations, - adresse de facturation si elle diffère de celle prévue au contrat,…”
- 2Annexe-PAS_plan-type_EMM.docx — “du document : | Date de remise : Plan d’Assurance Sécurité, version 1 | Remise du dossier de réponse à consultation Plan d’Assurance Sécurité, version définitive | Début de phase de transfert / MOM Dossier de sécurité |…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves security services, divided into distinct components. The overall objective is to acquire and implement security solutions.
The general scope encompasses solutions for governance, risk management and compliance, identity management, data leak detection/prevention, vulnerability scans, and various security solutions for agents or workstations, such as file analysis and password managers. However, it explicitly excludes active protection equipment or software like proxy servers, reverse proxies, NAC solutions, and firewalls.
The market is structured with a firm tranche dedicated to continuous detection services, ensuring ongoing coverage of defined perimeters. Additionally, there is a conditional tranche for ad-hoc penetration testing campaigns, which can be activated as needed.
The initial perimeter includes:
- 62 public IP addresses exposed by hosting infrastructures.
- 50 DNS domain names owned by the collectivity.
- 120 websites, primarily hosted on public IPs via a reverse proxy infrastructure.
- 30 external websites hosted by collectivity providers.
- 1 Microsoft tenant.
- Continuous audit functionalities.
Key deliverables and services include:
- Acquisition and Implementation: Participation in identifying needs, analyzing market offers, and providing a complementary catalog of license prices/subscriptions (including maintenance) for selected solutions, along with a fixed price for their implementation.
- Project Management: Managing the deployment of security solutions, from defining needs to project evaluation.
- Single Point of Contact: Offering assistance and operational maintenance (MCO) and security maintenance (MCS) services.
- Multi-editor Solutions and Integration (Lot 3): Providing a multi-editor catalog of security solutions and integration services.
- Information System Security Audit Services (Lot 4): Conducting security audits of information systems.
- SOC and Incident Response: Taking over the existing Security Operations Center (SOC) service and providing specialized incident response services for cyber crises, including mobilization of human and technical resources (confinement, forensic analysis, crisis communication) through an annual subscription.
- Continuous Improvement: Provisions for evolving detection perimeters and technology changes to align with infrastructure developments and emerging threats.
The nature of the overall service is a service contract.
Sources
- 126530A CCTP INTEGRANT LE CADRE DE REPONSE.doc — “Il devra tre en mesure d tendre ce catalogue apr tudes des besoins de la collectivit et l analyse de l offre du march . Si n cessaire, il assiste la collectivit dans la mise en uvre de la solution identifi e et mettant d…”
- 226530A CCAP.pdf — “d'information - montant maximum annuel 50 000,00 € HT Lot n°5 Plateforme de gestion de la surface d'attaque et pentest-as-a-service- montant maximum annuel 50 000,00 € HT Tranche ferme Service de détection unique Tranche…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 30 FILES
- Annexe-PAS_plan-type_EMM.docx94 KBDOCX
- Lot4-DQE-PrestationsAudits.xlsx19 KBXLSX
- Lot3-Annexe-CatalogueSolutionslogicielles.xlsx23 KBXLSX
and 23 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.