Published
Servicio de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC)
Notice number: 00575332-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Presidencia de la Autoridad Portuaria de Valencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a managed Cybersecurity Operations Centre (SOC) service for the Port Authority of Valencia, encompassing comprehensive monitoring, detection, analysis, and response to security incidents across IT, OT, and PCS environments, while adhering to defined operational models, Service Level Agreements, and Key Performance Indicators. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €750,000, possess a self-owned 24x7 SOC or equivalent capability, and hold an ENS Conformity Certification for HIGH-category systems valid throughout the contract. Key technical requirements also include adherence to the CCN-CERT National SOC Network with an "Oro" (Gold) participation level, documented incident management procedures, and full compliance with national and EU data protection regulations. The contract will have an initial term of 24 months, with potential for annual extensions up to a maximum total duration of 48 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial execution period of 24 months. It is possible to have annual extensions for a maximum of 24 additional months. Therefore, the total duration could be up to 48 months, including extensions. The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000431977.html — “class="page_breaker"> Objeto del Contrato : Servicio de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC) Descripción del procedimiento Prestación del servicio gestionado de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC) para…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000436157.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente EC26-C09-02130 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 19-08-2026 a las 14:36 horas. Servicio de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC) Contrato S…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of a managed Cybersecurity Operations Center (SOC) service for the Port Authority of Valencia. This service includes the monitoring, detection, analysis, and response to security incidents in IT, OT, and PCS environments. The service must adhere to the operational model defined in the Technical Specifications and ensure sufficient operational capacity to meet established scope, Service Level Agreements (SLA), and Key Performance Indicators (KPI).
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000431977.html — “class="page_breaker"> Objeto del Contrato : Servicio de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC) Descripción del procedimiento Prestación del servicio gestionado de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC) para…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000431977.pdf — “o trabajos realizados en los tres últimos años que sean de igual o similar naturaleza que los que constituyen el objeto del contrato, tomándose como criterio de correspondencia entre los servicios ejecutados por el empre…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000436157.pdf — “definido en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas. Dicho equipo no tendrá carácter necesariamente exclusivo ni dedicado a tiempo completo, pero deberá garantizar una capacidad operativa suficiente para el cumplimiento del…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000431977.xml44 KBXML
- DOC2026081812491809-02130-Acuerdo inicio.pdf214 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000436157.xml46 KBXML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.