Published
Pisno prevajanje za latvijski jezik
Notice number: 00569857-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Ministrstvo za notranje zadeve in javno upravo
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive written translation services specifically for the Latvian language, encompassing translation from a source to a target language, additional review against the original, linguistic review (correcting spelling, syntax, and morphological errors), and editing, for the Ministry of Interior and Public Administration, the Police, and IRSNZ. Deliverables must be provided as encrypted Word documents and submitted via a client-provided online large file repository, with decryption passwords communicated orally by phone or via SMS. Required technical qualifications for translators include C1 CEFR language proficiency, judicial interpreter certification, or specific university program completion, alongside at least two confirmed references for written Latvian translation services within the last three years. Operational expectations include a 2-hour response time for order acceptance via email and translation speed norms of 3-4 pages per day from a foreign language or 3 pages per day into a foreign language. Bids must be submitted in Slovenian using the e-JN portal and eESPD application, with no variant offers permitted, and bidders must comply with financial…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The framework agreement is concluded and becomes effective upon the mutual signing by both contracting parties.
- Total Duration: The framework agreement is valid for a period of 24 months from the date of mutual signing, or until the funds allocated under the framework agreement are exhausted, whichever occurs first.
- Contract End Date: This will be 24 months from the date of mutual signing of the framework agreement, or earlier if the funds are fully utilized.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Framework Agreement Signature: The selected provider must sign and return the framework agreement to the client within 8 working days of its receipt.
- Price Fixation Period: Prices for services are fixed for a period of 12 months starting from the date the framework agreement is concluded.
- Price Adjustment: After the initial 12-month period, prices can be adjusted if the consumer price index cumulatively exceeds a 4% change.
Sources
- 14 Osnutka okvirnega sporazuma - pravna oseba.docx — “opredeljene, veljajo določila Obligacijskega zakonika. Za vsa vprašanja, ki jih ta okvirni sporazum ne ureja, se uporabljajo določila Obligacijskega zakonika oziroma slovensko pravo. 26. člen Vse morebitne spore povezane…”
- 24 Osnutka okvirnega sporazuma - fizična oseba.docx — “RS, št. 97/07- uradno prečiščeno besedilo, 64/16 – odl. US in 20/18 – OROZ631, v nadaljevanju: Obligacijski zakonik), odstopi od okvirnega sporazuma. V tem primeru je izvajalec dolžan naročniku povrniti vso škodo. 24. čl…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of written translation services for various languages. These services encompass the translation of text from a source language to a target language, an additional review of the translation against the original, a linguistic review or processing of the translation (correction of spelling, syntax, and morphological errors), and editing of the translated text. The services are divided into 20 specific language lots. The tender is for a period of 24 months and includes an estimated value for each lot, with the possibility of increasing orders by up to 30%. The services are intended for the Ministry of Interior and Public Administration, the Police, and IRSNZ. Deliverables include encrypted translations provided in Word documents.
Sources
- 11 Navodila za izdelavo ponudbe.pdf — “30% za morebitno povečanje naročil, sklop 6: 8.000,00 EUR + največ 30 % za morebitno povečanje naročil, sklop 7: 10.000,00 EUR + največ 30% za morebitno povečanje naročil, sklop 8: 10.000,00 EUR + največ 30% za morebitno…”
- 22 Opis predmeta.docx — “OPIS PREDMETA JAVNEGA NAROČILA IN ZAHTEVE NAROČNIKA PREDMET JAVNEGA NAROČILA Predmet javnega naročila je izvajanje pisnega prevajanja za različne jezike (v nadaljevanju: storitve) in obsega naslednje sklope: Javno naroči…”
- 31 Navodilo za izdelavo ponudbe.docx — “največ 30 % za morebitno povečanje naročil, sklop 12: | 10.000,00 EUR | + največ 30 % za morebitno povečanje naročil, sklop 13: | 4.000,00 EUR | + največ 30 % za morebitno povečanje naročil, sklop 14: | 2.000,00 EUR | +…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- Vprasalnik_za_varnostno_preverjanje_zunanji_V_2017.doc151 KBDOC
- 2 Opis predmeta.docx50 KBDOCX
- 5 Pooblastili.docx40 KBDOCX
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.